Updated

Jupiler Pro League · Matchday 11

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge

· Easi Arena· Referee W. Smet

Alin prediction RAAL La Louvière to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

7% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
RAAL La LouvièreDrawCercle Brugge
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.54 vs 1.89.
  • RiskGrade C: weaker evidence — both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.
Best market odds
RAAL La Louvière2.73 Draw3.50 Cercle Brugge2.65

Price as of

Expected return at 2.73: +7.3% per unit staked

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge preview

In the Jupiler Pro League fixture between RAAL La Louvière and Cercle Brugge, the 1X2 probabilities suggest a strong likelihood for RAAL La Louvière at 57%, with a projected scoreline of 2-1 at 8%. The model also indicates a high chance of Over 2.5 goals at 78% and both teams to score at 74%.

However, RAAL La Louvière's recent form shows inconsistency with 2 wins and 4 losses in their last 6 matches. Cercle Brugge has struggled as well, with only 1 win in their last 6 games. If either team fails to perform, it could impact the expected goals of 2.54 for RAAL La Louvière and 1.61 for Cercle Brugge.

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceRAAL La LouvièreDrawCercle Brugge
Model52%20%28%
Market35%28%37%
Published39%26%35%
Edge+4%-2%-2%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.54 vs 1.89.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
  • The market prices RAAL La Louvière below our published probability: +4.2 percentage points of edge.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 2.73, recorded — the top price across the 10 books we record, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: +7.3% per unit staked (published probability × price − 1).

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge odds movement

Median bookmaker price on RAAL La Louvière, 10 snapshots since 2026-11-02.

Opened 2.62Now 2.63 +0.01
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
RAAL La Louvière2.622.63+0.01
Draw3.383.30-0.08
Cercle Brugge2.502.51+0.01

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

RAAL La Louvière and Cercle Brugge expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

2.54RAAL La Louvière
1.89Cercle Brugge
Total expected goals
4.44
Attack rating (RAAL La Louvière / Cercle Brugge)
1.17 / 1.07
Defence rating (RAAL La Louvière / Cercle Brugge)
1.39 / 1.41

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 1.8% 1.7% 2.1% 1.3% 1.0% 1 2.4% 6.3% 5.4% 3.4% 2.5% 2 3.8% 7.2% 6.9% 4.3% 3.2% 3 3.2% 6.1% 5.8% 3.7% 2.7% 4+ 3.8% 7.2% 6.8% 4.3% 3.1%

Rows: RAAL La Louvière goals. Columns: Cercle Brugge goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 98%
Over 1.5 94%
Over 2.5 82%
Over 3.5 65%
Both teams to score
79%
No goals (0–0)
2%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2RAAL La Louvière39%2.54
Draw26%3.84
Cercle Brugge35%2.88
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.582%1.22
Under 2.518%5.53
Both teams to scoreYes79%1.27
No21%4.72
Double chance1X (RAAL La Louvière or draw)65%1.53
12 (either side)74%1.35
X2 (draw or Cercle Brugge)61%1.65
Handicap -1RAAL La Louvière win by 2+33%3.00
Push (exactly one goal)19%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

RAAL La Louvière and Cercle Brugge recent form

RAAL La Louvière 3W 0D 3L
Cercle Brugge 2W 1D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

RAAL La Louvière at home

Record (W-D-L)
2-1-2
Win rate
40%
Goals for / match
2.00
Goals against / match
1.60
Clean sheets
2 of 5
  • They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 0.6 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.

Cercle Brugge away

Record (W-D-L)
0-2-3
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
1.40
Goals against / match
2.40
Clean sheets
0 of 5
  • They have won 1 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 46% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: RAAL La Louvière at home only, Cercle Brugge away only.

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge head-to-head

Last 4 meetings: RAAL La Louvière 3 · draws 0 · Cercle Brugge 1.

RAAL La LouvièreDrawsCercle Brugge
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-05-09RAAL La Louvière4-1Cercle BruggeJupiler Pro League
2026-04-11Cercle Brugge3-0RAAL La LouvièreJupiler Pro League
2026-03-15Cercle Brugge1-3RAAL La LouvièreJupiler Pro League
2025-11-02RAAL La Louvière2-1Cercle BruggeJupiler Pro League

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot RAAL La Louvière to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on RAAL La Louvière