Updated

Kosovo Superliga · Matchday 2

Drita vs Prishtina

Alin prediction Drita to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

13% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
DritaDrawPrishtina
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.42 vs 0.87.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Drita vs Prishtina preview

Drita faces Prishtina with a 49% chance of winning compared to Prishtina's 22%. The most likely scoreline is 1-0, which occurs 13% of the time in our model. Drita's expected goals stand at 1.42, while Prishtina's is lower at 0.87.

Drita's recent form shows 4 wins and 1 draw in their last 6 matches, while Prishtina has 4 wins, 2 draws, and 1 loss. Both teams to score is at 45%, indicating a reasonable chance for goals from both sides, but the lower expected goals for Prishtina suggests they may struggle to find the net. The confidence grade for this match is C, reflecting some uncertainty in the outcome.

Drita vs Prishtina: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceDritaDrawPrishtina
Model49%30%22%
Market———
Published49%30%22%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.42 vs 0.87.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Drita and Prishtina expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.42Drita
0.87Prishtina
Total expected goals
2.29
Attack rating (Drita / Prishtina)
1.15 / 1.19
Defence rating (Drita / Prishtina)
0.61 / 0.87

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Drita vs Prishtina score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 11.4% 7.6% 3.8% 1.1% 0.3% 1 13.2% 13.8% 5.4% 1.6% 0.4% 2 10.2% 8.9% 3.9% 1.1% 0.3% 3 4.8% 4.2% 1.8% 0.5% 0.1% 4+ 2.4% 2.0% 0.9% 0.3% 0.1%

Rows: Drita goals. Columns: Prishtina goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Drita vs Prishtina goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 89%
Over 1.5 68%
Over 2.5 40%
Over 3.5 20%
Both teams to score
45%
No goals (0–0)
11%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Drita vs Prishtina

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Drita49%2.05
Draw30%3.38
Prishtina22%4.61
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.540%2.50
Under 2.560%1.67
Both teams to scoreYes45%2.21
No55%1.83
Double chance1X (Drita or draw)78%1.28
12 (either side)70%1.42
X2 (draw or Prishtina)51%1.95
Handicap -1Drita win by 2+25%4.06
Push (exactly one goal)24%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Drita and Prishtina recent form

Drita 4W 1D 1L
Prishtina 3W 2D 1L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Drita at home

Record (W-D-L)
1-2-1
Win rate
25%
Goals for / match
1.25
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
2 of 4
  • They have won 6 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.

Prishtina away

Record (W-D-L)
3-1-0
Win rate
75%
Goals for / match
2.00
Goals against / match
0.75
Clean sheets
1 of 4
  • They have won 7 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.

League matches this season before kick-off: Drita at home only, Prishtina away only.

Drita vs Prishtina head-to-head

Last 10 meetings: Drita 4 · draws 4 · Prishtina 2.

DritaDrawsPrishtina
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-10-25Prishtina0-3DritaKosovo Superliga
2026-04-29Drita1-0PrishtinaKosovo Superliga
2026-03-01Prishtina1-1DritaKosovo Superliga
2025-12-24Drita2-0PrishtinaKosovo Superliga
2025-09-14Prishtina2-2DritaKosovo Superliga
2025-04-23Prishtina3-0DritaCup
2025-04-17Drita2-0PrishtinaSuperliga
2025-04-09Drita0-1PrishtinaCup
2025-02-15Prishtina3-3DritaSuperliga
2024-11-06Prishtina1-1DritaSuperliga

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Drita to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Drita