Updated

Canadian Premier League · Semi-finals

Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec

· ATCO Field, Foothills County

Alin prediction Cavalry FC to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

9% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Cavalry FCDrawSupra du Quebec
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.35 vs 1.55.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Cavalry FC is the favourite, not a value bet.
Best market odds
Cavalry FC1.87 Draw3.85 Supra du Quebec3.80

Price as of

Expected return at 1.87: -2.9% per unit staked

Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec preview

Cavalry FC faces Supra du Quebec with a 52% chance of winning compared to 25% for the visitors. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, which aligns with an expected goals total of 2.35 for Cavalry FC and 1.55 for Supra du Quebec.

There is a strong possibility for Over 2.5 goals at 75% and both teams to score at 72%. However, Cavalry FC's recent form shows 2 losses in their last 5 matches, which could affect their performance. In contrast, Supra du Quebec is on a strong run with 5 wins in their last 6 games, making this matchup unpredictable.

Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceCavalry FCDrawSupra du Quebec
Model55%21%24%
Market51%24%25%
Published52%23%25%
Edge+1%-1%0%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.35 vs 1.55.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.87, recorded — the top price across the 9 books we record, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -2.9% per unit staked (published probability × price − 1).

Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Cavalry FC, 3 snapshots since 2026-11-06.

Opened 1.80Now 1.80 +0.00
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Cavalry FC1.801.80+0.00
Draw3.783.80+0.02
Supra du Quebec3.603.68+0.08

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Cavalry FC and Supra du Quebec expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

2.35Cavalry FC
1.55Supra du Quebec
Total expected goals
3.90
Attack rating (Cavalry FC / Supra du Quebec)
1.29 / 1.30
Defence rating (Cavalry FC / Supra du Quebec)
0.89 / 1.04

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 2.8% 2.4% 2.4% 1.2% 0.7% 1 4.0% 8.1% 5.7% 2.9% 1.6% 2 5.6% 8.7% 6.7% 3.5% 1.9% 3 4.4% 6.8% 5.3% 2.7% 1.5% 4+ 4.5% 7.0% 5.4% 2.8% 1.5%

Rows: Cavalry FC goals. Columns: Supra du Quebec goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 97%
Over 1.5 91%
Over 2.5 75%
Over 3.5 55%
Both teams to score
72%
No goals (0–0)
3%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Cavalry FC52%1.93
Draw23%4.28
Supra du Quebec25%4.05
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.575%1.34
Under 2.525%3.96
Both teams to scoreYes72%1.39
No28%3.57
Double chance1X (Cavalry FC or draw)75%1.33
12 (either side)77%1.30
X2 (draw or Supra du Quebec)48%2.08
Handicap -1Cavalry FC win by 2+35%2.85
Push (exactly one goal)20%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Cavalry FC and Supra du Quebec recent form

Cavalry FC 2W 1D 3L
Supra du Quebec 5W 1D 0L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Cavalry FC at home

Record (W-D-L)
11-3-0
Win rate
79%
Goals for / match
2.50
Goals against / match
0.64
Clean sheets
6 of 14
  • They have won 18 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
  • They average 2.5 goals per game at home against 1.6 on the road.
  • They have kept 11 clean sheets in 29 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 29 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • They have converted 6 of 7 penalties (86%).

Supra du Quebec away

Record (W-D-L)
6-2-6
Win rate
43%
Goals for / match
1.86
Goals against / match
2.21
Clean sheets
1 of 14
  • They have won 12 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 29 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 29 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
  • 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Cavalry FC at home only, Supra du Quebec away only.

Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec head-to-head

Last 5 meetings: Cavalry FC 3 · draws 1 · Supra du Quebec 1.

Cavalry FCDrawsSupra du Quebec
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-11-01Supra du Quebec2-1Cavalry FCCanadian Premier League
2026-09-26Cavalry FC6-0Supra du QuebecCanadian Premier League
2026-08-09Supra du Quebec1-1Cavalry FCCanadian Premier League
2026-07-29Cavalry FC2-1Supra du QuebecCanadian Premier League
2026-05-03Supra du Quebec0-1Cavalry FCCanadian Premier League

Other Semi-finals fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Cavalry FC to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Cavalry FC