Updated

Poland Cup · Round of 32

Polonia Warszawa vs Korona Kielce

· Stadion Polonii, Warsaw

Alin prediction Polonia Warszawa to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Polonia WarszawaDrawKorona Kielce
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.73 vs 0.99.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Polonia Warszawa vs Korona Kielce preview

In the Poland Cup fixture between Polonia Warszawa and Korona Kielce, the 1X2 probabilities show Polonia at 41%, with Korona at 29%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0, occurring at a 10% chance.

Polonia Warszawa's expected goals stand at 1.33, while Korona Kielce's is 1.09. Both teams to score has a probability of 50%, indicating a balanced matchup. However, the confidence grade is C, suggesting that unexpected outcomes could arise, such as a higher scoring game or a draw. Over 2.5 goals has a 44% chance, which highlights the potential for more action than the predicted scoreline suggests.

Polonia Warszawa vs Korona Kielce: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourcePolonia WarszawaDrawKorona Kielce
Model54%26%20%
Market———
Published54%26%20%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.73 vs 0.99.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Polonia Warszawa and Korona Kielce expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.73Polonia Warszawa
0.99Korona Kielce
Total expected goals
2.72
Attack rating (Polonia Warszawa / Korona Kielce)
1.02 / 0.80
Defence rating (Polonia Warszawa / Korona Kielce)
0.79 / 1.14

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Polonia Warszawa vs Korona Kielce score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 7.7% 5.4% 3.2% 1.1% 0.3% 1 10.2% 12.4% 5.6% 1.8% 0.6% 2 9.8% 9.8% 4.8% 1.6% 0.5% 3 5.7% 5.6% 2.8% 0.9% 0.3% 4+ 3.6% 3.6% 1.8% 0.6% 0.2%

Rows: Polonia Warszawa goals. Columns: Korona Kielce goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Polonia Warszawa vs Korona Kielce goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 92%
Over 1.5 77%
Over 2.5 51%
Over 3.5 29%
Both teams to score
53%
No goals (0–0)
8%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Polonia Warszawa vs Korona Kielce

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Polonia Warszawa54%1.86
Draw26%3.85
Korona Kielce20%4.91
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.551%1.95
Under 2.549%2.05
Both teams to scoreYes53%1.89
No47%2.12
Double chance1X (Polonia Warszawa or draw)80%1.26
12 (either side)74%1.35
X2 (draw or Korona Kielce)46%2.16
Handicap -1Polonia Warszawa win by 2+30%3.29
Push (exactly one goal)23%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Polonia Warszawa and Korona Kielce recent form

Polonia Warszawa 4W 1D 1L
Korona Kielce 2W 1D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Korona Kielce away

Record (W-D-L)
1-0-0
Win rate
100%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
0.00
Clean sheets
1 of 1

League matches this season before kick-off: Polonia Warszawa at home only, Korona Kielce away only.

Other Round of 32 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Polonia Warszawa to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Polonia Warszawa