Updated

Poland Cup · Round of 32

Siarka Tarnobrzeg vs Lech Poznan

Alin prediction Lech Poznan to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 1 – 2

9% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Siarka TarnobrzegDrawLech Poznan

Siarka Tarnobrzeg vs Lech Poznan preview

In the Poland Cup fixture between Siarka Tarnobrzeg and Lech Poznan, the 1X2 probabilities show Lech Poznan at 60%, while Siarka Tarnobrzeg sits at 20%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-2, with a 9% chance. The expected goals are 1.33 for Siarka Tarnobrzeg and 2.37 for Lech Poznan, indicating a strong attacking performance from the visitors.

The model also suggests a high likelihood of Over 2.5 goals at 71% and both teams to score at 68%. However, Siarka Tarnobrzeg's recent form shows a win followed by a loss, which could affect their performance. Lech Poznan's recent form includes three wins in their last six matches, but inconsistency could also play a role.

Siarka Tarnobrzeg vs Lech Poznan: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceSiarka TarnobrzegDrawLech Poznan
Model20%21%60%
Market———
Published20%21%60%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.37 vs 1.33.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Siarka Tarnobrzeg and Lech Poznan expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.33Siarka Tarnobrzeg
2.37Lech Poznan
Total expected goals
3.70
Attack rating (Siarka Tarnobrzeg / Lech Poznan)
1.01 / 1.52
Defence rating (Siarka Tarnobrzeg / Lech Poznan)
1.00 / 0.89

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Siarka Tarnobrzeg vs Lech Poznan score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 3.2% 5.1% 6.9% 5.5% 5.7% 1 2.5% 8.6% 9.2% 7.3% 7.5% 2 2.2% 5.2% 6.2% 4.9% 5.0% 3 1.0% 2.3% 2.7% 2.2% 2.2% 4+ 0.4% 1.0% 1.2% 1.0% 1.0%

Rows: Siarka Tarnobrzeg goals. Columns: Lech Poznan goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Siarka Tarnobrzeg vs Lech Poznan goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 97%
Over 1.5 89%
Over 2.5 71%
Over 3.5 51%
Both teams to score
68%
No goals (0–0)
3%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Siarka Tarnobrzeg vs Lech Poznan

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Siarka Tarnobrzeg20%5.07
Draw21%4.85
Lech Poznan60%1.68
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.571%1.40
Under 2.529%3.51
Both teams to scoreYes68%1.48
No32%3.08
Double chance1X (Siarka Tarnobrzeg or draw)40%2.48
12 (either side)79%1.26
X2 (draw or Lech Poznan)80%1.25
Handicap -1Lech Poznan win by 2+39%2.56
Push (exactly one goal)21%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Siarka Tarnobrzeg and Lech Poznan recent form

Siarka Tarnobrzeg 1W 0D 1L
Lech Poznan 4W 0D 2L

Last 2 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Siarka Tarnobrzeg at home

Record (W-D-L)
1-0-0
Win rate
100%
Goals for / match
3.00
Goals against / match
2.00
Clean sheets
0 of 1

League matches this season before kick-off: Siarka Tarnobrzeg at home only, Lech Poznan away only.

Other Round of 32 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Lech Poznan to win Predicted score 1 – 2 C Bet on Lech Poznan