Updated

Serbia Super Liga · Matchday 4

Radnicki NIS vs FK Partizan

Alin prediction FK Partizan to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 0 – 1

9% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Radnicki NISDrawFK Partizan
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.48 vs 1.16.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — FK Partizan is the favourite, not a value bet.
Best market odds
Radnicki NIS4.14 Draw3.98 FK Partizan1.78

Price as of

Expected return at 1.78: -10.8% per unit staked

Radnicki NIS vs FK Partizan preview

In the Serbia Super Liga, Radnicki NIS faces FK Partizan with a 1X2 probability of 25% for Radnicki NIS, 25% for a draw, and 50% for FK Partizan. The most likely scoreline is 0-1, which occurs at a rate of 9%. Both teams to score stands at 54%, while Over 2.5 goals is at 49%.

Radnicki NIS has struggled recently, with a form of L-L-L-L-W-L, while FK Partizan has L-L-W-D-L-L. This could affect the outcome, as Radnicki NIS has only 1 win in their last 9 encounters against FK Partizan, who have 5 wins in that same span. The expected goals are 1.16 for Radnicki NIS and 1.48 for FK Partizan, indicating a potential advantage for the visitors.

Radnicki NIS vs FK Partizan: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceRadnicki NISDrawFK Partizan
Model28%28%43%
Market23%24%52%
Published25%25%50%
Edge+1%+1%-2%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.48 vs 1.16.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.78, recorded — the top price across the 3 books we record, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -10.8% per unit staked (published probability × price − 1).

Radnicki NIS and FK Partizan expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.16Radnicki NIS
1.48FK Partizan
Total expected goals
2.65
Attack rating (Radnicki NIS / FK Partizan)
0.63 / 1.03
Defence rating (Radnicki NIS / FK Partizan)
1.27 / 1.22

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Radnicki NIS vs FK Partizan score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 8.3% 9.3% 7.8% 3.9% 2.0% 1 7.0% 13.5% 9.1% 4.5% 2.3% 2 4.8% 7.1% 5.3% 2.6% 1.3% 3 1.9% 2.8% 2.0% 1.0% 0.5% 4+ 0.7% 1.0% 0.8% 0.4% 0.2%

Rows: Radnicki NIS goals. Columns: FK Partizan goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Radnicki NIS vs FK Partizan goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 92%
Over 1.5 75%
Over 2.5 49%
Over 3.5 27%
Both teams to score
54%
No goals (0–0)
8%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Radnicki NIS vs FK Partizan

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Radnicki NIS25%4.08
Draw25%3.94
FK Partizan50%2.00
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.549%2.03
Under 2.551%1.97
Both teams to scoreYes54%1.84
No46%2.19
Double chance1X (Radnicki NIS or draw)50%2.00
12 (either side)75%1.34
X2 (draw or FK Partizan)75%1.32
Handicap -1FK Partizan win by 2+22%4.55
Push (exactly one goal)21%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Radnicki NIS and FK Partizan recent form

Radnicki NIS 1W 0D 5L
FK Partizan 1W 1D 4L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Radnicki NIS at home

Record (W-D-L)
1-1-3
Win rate
20%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
2.00
Clean sheets
0 of 5

FK Partizan away

Record (W-D-L)
1-2-3
Win rate
17%
Goals for / match
1.83
Goals against / match
2.17
Clean sheets
0 of 6

League matches this season before kick-off: Radnicki NIS at home only, FK Partizan away only.

Radnicki NIS vs FK Partizan head-to-head

Last 9 meetings: Radnicki NIS 1 · draws 3 · FK Partizan 5.

Radnicki NISDrawsFK Partizan
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-01-31FK Partizan0-0Radnicki NISSerbia Super Liga
2025-08-24Radnicki NIS2-2FK PartizanSerbia Super Liga
2024-12-21Radnicki NIS0-1FK PartizanSuper Liga
2024-12-04FK Partizan3-1Radnicki NISSuper Liga
2023-12-11Radnicki NIS2-1FK PartizanSuper Liga
2023-08-13FK Partizan2-1Radnicki NISSuper Liga
2022-10-30FK Partizan4-0Radnicki NISSuper Liga
2022-07-15Radnicki NIS3-3FK PartizanSuper Liga
2022-05-22FK Partizan2-0Radnicki NISSuper Liga

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot FK Partizan to win Predicted score 0 – 1 C Bet on FK Partizan