Updated

Meistriliiga · Matchday 34

Laagri vs Flora Tallinn

· Laagri kunstmurustaadion, Laagri

Alin prediction Laagri to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 0

11% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
LaagriDrawFlora Tallinn

Laagri vs Flora Tallinn preview

In the Meistriliiga fixture between Laagri and Flora Tallinn, Laagri has a 64% chance to win, while Flora Tallinn stands at just 14%. The most likely scoreline is 2-0, which aligns with Laagri's expected goals of 2.13 compared to Flora Tallinn's 0.93.

However, Flora Tallinn has shown some resilience recently, winning 3 of their last 6 matches. With a 54% chance for both teams to score and a 59% likelihood of Over 2.5 goals, there is potential for surprises. Laagri's recent form is strong, but Flora Tallinn's history in head-to-head matches, with 9 wins out of the last 10 encounters, could complicate predictions.

Laagri vs Flora Tallinn: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceLaagriDrawFlora Tallinn
Model64%22%14%
Market———
Published64%22%14%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.13 vs 0.93.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Laagri and Flora Tallinn expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

2.13Laagri
0.93Flora Tallinn
Total expected goals
3.06
Attack rating (Laagri / Flora Tallinn)
0.97 / 0.99
Defence rating (Laagri / Flora Tallinn)
0.68 / 1.25

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Laagri vs Flora Tallinn score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 5.6% 3.4% 2.0% 0.6% 0.2% 1 9.0% 10.2% 4.3% 1.3% 0.4% 2 10.6% 9.9% 4.6% 1.4% 0.4% 3 7.5% 7.0% 3.3% 1.0% 0.3% 4+ 6.6% 6.1% 2.9% 0.9% 0.3%

Rows: Laagri goals. Columns: Flora Tallinn goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Laagri vs Flora Tallinn goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 94%
Over 1.5 82%
Over 2.5 59%
Over 3.5 37%
Both teams to score
54%
No goals (0–0)
6%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Laagri vs Flora Tallinn

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Laagri64%1.56
Draw22%4.63
Flora Tallinn14%6.90
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.559%1.69
Under 2.541%2.44
Both teams to scoreYes54%1.84
No46%2.19
Double chance1X (Laagri or draw)86%1.17
12 (either side)78%1.28
X2 (draw or Flora Tallinn)36%2.77
Handicap -1Laagri win by 2+41%2.43
Push (exactly one goal)23%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Laagri and Flora Tallinn recent form

Laagri 4W 1D 1L
Flora Tallinn 3W 1D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Laagri at home

Record (W-D-L)
8-2-7
Win rate
47%
Goals for / match
1.59
Goals against / match
1.24
Clean sheets
8 of 17
  • They have won 14 of their 32 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 32 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 8 of 32 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).

Flora Tallinn away

Record (W-D-L)
9-1-5
Win rate
60%
Goals for / match
1.73
Goals against / match
1.47
Clean sheets
4 of 15
  • They have won 18 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 9 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 31 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).

League matches this season before kick-off: Laagri at home only, Flora Tallinn away only.

Laagri vs Flora Tallinn head-to-head

Last 10 meetings: Laagri 1 · draws 0 · Flora Tallinn 9.

LaagriDrawsFlora Tallinn
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-08-02Flora Tallinn1-0LaagriMeistriliiga
2026-04-30Flora Tallinn5-0LaagriMeistriliiga
2026-03-22Laagri2-0Flora TallinnMeistriliiga
2025-10-04Laagri1-2Flora TallinnMeistriliiga
2025-08-16Flora Tallinn3-1LaagriMeistriliiga
2025-05-09Laagri0-3Flora TallinnMeistriliiga
2025-04-22Flora Tallinn4-1LaagriMeistriliiga
2023-10-22Laagri2-3Flora TallinnMeistriliiga
2023-08-25Flora Tallinn2-0LaagriMeistriliiga
2023-05-19Laagri0-1Flora TallinnMeistriliiga

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Laagri to win Predicted score 2 – 0 C Bet on Laagri