Updated

Albania Superliga · Matchday 9

Skenderbeu Korce vs Laci

Alin prediction Skenderbeu Korce to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

13% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Skenderbeu KorceDrawLaci
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.43 vs 0.88.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Skenderbeu Korce vs Laci preview

In the Albania Superliga fixture on 2026-10-28, Skenderbeu Korce has a 47% chance to win against Laci, who has a 24% chance. The most likely scoreline is 1-0, with an 11% probability. Skenderbeu Korce's expected goals are 1.47, while Laci's are 0.99, indicating a potential edge for the home side.

However, the match could see different outcomes. Both teams to score has a 49% probability, and Over 2.5 goals stands at 44%. Recent form shows Skenderbeu Korce with a mixed record of W-L-D-D-L-L, while Laci has struggled with L-L-L-W-L-W. These factors could influence the final result.

Skenderbeu Korce vs Laci: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceSkenderbeu KorceDrawLaci
Model49%29%22%
Market———
Published49%29%22%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.43 vs 0.88.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Skenderbeu Korce and Laci expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.43Skenderbeu Korce
0.88Laci
Total expected goals
2.31
Attack rating (Skenderbeu Korce / Laci)
1.02 / 0.87
Defence rating (Skenderbeu Korce / Laci)
1.00 / 1.09

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Skenderbeu Korce vs Laci score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 11.2% 7.5% 3.8% 1.1% 0.3% 1 13.0% 13.7% 5.5% 1.6% 0.4% 2 10.2% 8.9% 3.9% 1.1% 0.3% 3 4.9% 4.3% 1.9% 0.5% 0.1% 4+ 2.4% 2.1% 0.9% 0.3% 0.1%

Rows: Skenderbeu Korce goals. Columns: Laci goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Skenderbeu Korce vs Laci goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 89%
Over 1.5 68%
Over 2.5 41%
Over 3.5 20%
Both teams to score
46%
No goals (0–0)
11%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Skenderbeu Korce vs Laci

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Skenderbeu Korce49%2.05
Draw29%3.40
Laci22%4.58
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.541%2.46
Under 2.559%1.69
Both teams to scoreYes46%2.19
No54%1.84
Double chance1X (Skenderbeu Korce or draw)78%1.28
12 (either side)71%1.42
X2 (draw or Laci)51%1.95
Handicap -1Skenderbeu Korce win by 2+25%4.03
Push (exactly one goal)24%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Skenderbeu Korce and Laci recent form

Skenderbeu Korce 2W 2D 2L
Laci 2W 0D 4L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Skenderbeu Korce at home

Record (W-D-L)
1-1-1
Win rate
33%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
0 of 3
  • They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They have converted 1 of 3 penalties (33%).

Laci away

Record (W-D-L)
1-0-2
Win rate
33%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
1.67
Clean sheets
0 of 3
  • They have won 3 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Skenderbeu Korce at home only, Laci away only.

Skenderbeu Korce vs Laci head-to-head

Last 10 meetings: Skenderbeu Korce 4 · draws 1 · Laci 5.

Skenderbeu KorceDrawsLaci
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-05-04Skenderbeu Korce0-1Laci1st Division
2025-12-13Laci2-1Skenderbeu Korce1st Division
2025-09-26Skenderbeu Korce1-0Laci1st Division
2025-04-06Laci1-2Skenderbeu KorceSuperliga
2025-02-10Skenderbeu Korce0-2LaciSuperliga
2024-11-30Laci1-0Skenderbeu KorceSuperliga
2024-09-21Skenderbeu Korce2-1LaciSuperliga
2024-05-08Skenderbeu Korce1-1LaciSuperliga
2024-03-01Laci0-1Skenderbeu KorceSuperliga
2023-12-17Skenderbeu Korce0-1LaciSuperliga

Other Matchday 9 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Skenderbeu Korce to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Skenderbeu Korce