Updated

Albania Superliga · Matchday 9

Vora vs Vllaznia Shkodër

· Vora Stadium, Vora

Alin prediction Vora to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
VoraDrawVllaznia Shkodër
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.10 vs 1.11.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Vora vs Vllaznia Shkodër preview

In the upcoming match between Vora and Vllaznia Shkodër, the 1X2 probabilities show Vora at 69%, while Vllaznia Shkodër stands at 13%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-1, which occurs with a 9% chance. Vora's expected goals are 2.54 compared to Vllaznia Shkodër's 1.04, indicating a strong offensive performance from Vora.

However, Vora's recent form is mixed with 1 win in their last 6 matches, while Vllaznia Shkodër has only 1 win in their last 6 as well. Both teams to score has a 60% probability, and Over 2.5 goals is at 69%. These factors could influence the outcome, especially if Vllaznia Shkodër improves their performance.

Vora vs Vllaznia Shkodër: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceVoraDrawVllaznia Shkodër
Model59%22%18%
Market———
Published59%22%18%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.10 vs 1.11.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Vora and Vllaznia Shkodër expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

2.10Vora
1.11Vllaznia Shkodër
Total expected goals
3.21
Attack rating (Vora / Vllaznia Shkodër)
1.20 / 0.93
Defence rating (Vora / Vllaznia Shkodër)
1.18 / 1.35

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Vora vs Vllaznia Shkodër score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 5.0% 3.5% 2.5% 0.9% 0.3% 1 7.6% 10.4% 5.2% 1.9% 0.7% 2 8.9% 9.9% 5.5% 2.0% 0.7% 3 6.2% 6.9% 3.8% 1.4% 0.5% 4+ 5.3% 5.9% 3.3% 1.2% 0.4%

Rows: Vora goals. Columns: Vllaznia Shkodër goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Vora vs Vllaznia Shkodër goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 95%
Over 1.5 84%
Over 2.5 62%
Over 3.5 40%
Both teams to score
60%
No goals (0–0)
5%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Vora vs Vllaznia Shkodër

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Vora59%1.69
Draw22%4.45
Vllaznia Shkodër18%5.45
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.562%1.61
Under 2.538%2.64
Both teams to scoreYes60%1.68
No40%2.48
Double chance1X (Vora or draw)82%1.22
12 (either side)78%1.29
X2 (draw or Vllaznia Shkodër)41%2.45
Handicap -1Vora win by 2+37%2.70
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Vora and Vllaznia Shkodër recent form

Vora 1W 2D 3L
Vllaznia Shkodër 2W 0D 4L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Vora at home

Record (W-D-L)
1-1-1
Win rate
33%
Goals for / match
2.00
Goals against / match
1.67
Clean sheets
0 of 3
  • They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 0.4 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 8 matches.
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Vllaznia Shkodër away

Record (W-D-L)
0-1-2
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
0.67
Goals against / match
2.00
Clean sheets
0 of 3
  • They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They average 1.4 goals per game at home against 0.7 on the road.
  • 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Vora at home only, Vllaznia Shkodër away only.

Vora vs Vllaznia Shkodër head-to-head

Last 7 meetings: Vora 0 · draws 3 · Vllaznia Shkodër 4.

VoraDrawsVllaznia Shkodër
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-08-15Vllaznia Shkodër2-2VoraFriendlies Clubs
2026-04-18Vora0-0Vllaznia ShkodërAlbania Superliga
2026-02-06Vllaznia Shkodër1-0VoraAlbania Superliga
2025-12-04Vora0-0Vllaznia ShkodërAlbania Superliga
2025-09-28Vllaznia Shkodër2-0VoraAlbania Superliga
2019-02-16Vora4-6Vllaznia Shkodër1st Division
2018-11-03Vllaznia Shkodër3-1Vora1st Division

Other Matchday 9 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Vora to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Vora