Updated

Albania Superliga · Matchday 9

Tirana vs Dinamo Tirana

· Arena Kombetare, Tirana

Alin prediction Tirana to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

9% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
TiranaDrawDinamo Tirana
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.71 vs 1.39.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Tirana vs Dinamo Tirana preview

Tirana faces Dinamo Tirana with a 54% chance of winning compared to Dinamo's 22%. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, which aligns with the expected goals of 1.96 for Tirana and 1.20 for Dinamo. Both teams to score and Over 2.5 goals are both at 61%, indicating a strong potential for an entertaining match.

However, Tirana's recent form shows 2 wins in their last 5 matches, while Dinamo has won 4 of their last 5. This form could influence the outcome, as Dinamo's recent success against Tirana includes 2 wins and 2 draws in their last 4 encounters. The confidence grade of C suggests some uncertainty in the prediction.

Tirana vs Dinamo Tirana: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceTiranaDrawDinamo Tirana
Model44%26%30%
Market———
Published44%26%30%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.71 vs 1.39.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Tirana and Dinamo Tirana expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.71Tirana
1.39Dinamo Tirana
Total expected goals
3.10
Attack rating (Tirana / Dinamo Tirana)
1.26 / 1.34
Defence rating (Tirana / Dinamo Tirana)
1.03 / 1.05

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Tirana vs Dinamo Tirana score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 5.6% 5.2% 4.3% 2.0% 0.9% 1 6.6% 11.8% 7.4% 3.4% 1.6% 2 6.6% 9.2% 6.4% 2.9% 1.4% 3 3.8% 5.2% 3.6% 1.7% 0.8% 4+ 2.4% 3.3% 2.3% 1.1% 0.5%

Rows: Tirana goals. Columns: Dinamo Tirana goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Tirana vs Dinamo Tirana goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 94%
Over 1.5 83%
Over 2.5 60%
Over 3.5 38%
Both teams to score
63%
No goals (0–0)
6%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Tirana vs Dinamo Tirana

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Tirana44%2.26
Draw26%3.90
Dinamo Tirana30%3.32
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.560%1.67
Under 2.540%2.49
Both teams to scoreYes63%1.60
No37%2.67
Double chance1X (Tirana or draw)70%1.43
12 (either side)74%1.35
X2 (draw or Dinamo Tirana)56%1.79
Handicap -1Tirana win by 2+24%4.17
Push (exactly one goal)20%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Tirana and Dinamo Tirana recent form

Tirana 3W 2D 1L
Dinamo Tirana 4W 0D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Tirana at home

Record (W-D-L)
2-1-0
Win rate
67%
Goals for / match
2.33
Goals against / match
0.67
Clean sheets
2 of 3
  • They have won 3 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They average 2.3 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.

Dinamo Tirana away

Record (W-D-L)
2-0-1
Win rate
67%
Goals for / match
1.67
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
1 of 3
  • They have won 5 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 8 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
  • 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Tirana at home only, Dinamo Tirana away only.

Tirana vs Dinamo Tirana head-to-head

Last 10 meetings: Tirana 1 · draws 3 · Dinamo Tirana 6.

TiranaDrawsDinamo Tirana
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-04-18Dinamo Tirana1-1TiranaAlbania Superliga
2026-03-04Dinamo Tirana2-0TiranaCup
2026-02-11Tirana0-2Dinamo TiranaCup
2026-02-07Tirana1-1Dinamo TiranaAlbania Superliga
2025-12-03Dinamo Tirana6-2TiranaAlbania Superliga
2025-09-27Tirana1-2Dinamo TiranaAlbania Superliga
2025-04-27Dinamo Tirana0-2TiranaSuperliga
2025-03-02Tirana1-4Dinamo TiranaSuperliga
2024-12-14Dinamo Tirana2-1TiranaSuperliga
2024-10-19Tirana0-0Dinamo TiranaSuperliga

Other Matchday 9 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Tirana to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Tirana