Updated

Austria Bundesliga · Matchday 10

Rapid Vienna vs Austria Lustenau

· Allianz Stadion, Vienna

Alin prediction Rapid Vienna to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 3 – 1

7% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Rapid ViennaDrawAustria Lustenau
Best market odds
Rapid Vienna1.31 Draw7.06 Austria Lustenau11.50

Price as of

Rapid Vienna vs Austria Lustenau preview

Rapid Vienna faces Austria Lustenau with a strong 79% chance to win, while the most likely scoreline is 3-1 at 7%. Rapid Vienna's expected goals stand at 3.82, suggesting a high-scoring match, with Over 2.5 goals forecasted at 87%.

Austria Lustenau's recent form shows 4 losses in their last 6 matches, which could impact their performance. The model also indicates a 68% chance for both teams to score, but if Rapid Vienna's defense holds strong, this could change. The confidence grade is C, indicating some uncertainty in the predictions.

Rapid Vienna vs Austria Lustenau: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceRapid ViennaDrawAustria Lustenau
Model84%10%7%
Market77%14%8%
Published79%13%8%
Edge+6%-4%-2%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 3.83 vs 1.17.
  • Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Rapid Vienna below the model: +6.3 percentage points of edge.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.31, recorded — the top price across the 7 books we record, each at its own last update.

Rapid Vienna vs Austria Lustenau odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Rapid Vienna, 17 snapshots since 2026-10-11.

Opened 1.28Now 1.21 -0.07
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Rapid Vienna1.281.21-0.07
Draw5.506.55+1.05
Austria Lustenau8.5011.00+2.50

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Rapid Vienna and Austria Lustenau expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

3.83Rapid Vienna
1.17Austria Lustenau
Total expected goals
5.00
Attack rating (Rapid Vienna / Austria Lustenau)
1.83 / 1.15
Defence rating (Rapid Vienna / Austria Lustenau)
0.80 / 1.37

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Rapid Vienna vs Austria Lustenau score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 1.0% 0.5% 0.5% 0.2% 0.1% 1 2.3% 3.3% 1.8% 0.7% 0.3% 2 5.0% 5.8% 3.4% 1.3% 0.5% 3 6.3% 7.4% 4.3% 1.7% 0.6% 4+ 16.5% 19.3% 11.3% 4.4% 1.7%

Rows: Rapid Vienna goals. Columns: Austria Lustenau goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Rapid Vienna vs Austria Lustenau goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 99%
Over 1.5 96%
Over 2.5 87%
Over 3.5 73%
Both teams to score
68%
No goals (0–0)
1%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Rapid Vienna vs Austria Lustenau

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Rapid Vienna79%1.27
Draw13%7.58
Austria Lustenau8%12.49
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.587%1.14
Under 2.513%7.99
Both teams to scoreYes68%1.48
No32%3.10
Double chance1X (Rapid Vienna or draw)92%1.09
12 (either side)87%1.15
X2 (draw or Austria Lustenau)21%4.72
Handicap -1Rapid Vienna win by 2+69%1.45
Push (exactly one goal)14%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Rapid Vienna and Austria Lustenau recent form

Rapid Vienna 5W 0D 1L
Austria Lustenau 2W 0D 4L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Rapid Vienna at home

Record (W-D-L)
5-0-0
Win rate
100%
Goals for / match
3.60
Goals against / match
0.40
Clean sheets
3 of 5
  • They have won 7 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 2.9 goals per match.
  • They average 3.8 goals per game at home against 2.0 on the road.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 8 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Austria Lustenau away

Record (W-D-L)
0-1-3
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
1.50
Goals against / match
2.25
Clean sheets
0 of 4
  • They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • 47% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Rapid Vienna at home only, Austria Lustenau away only.

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Rapid Vienna to win Predicted score 3 – 1 C Bet on Rapid Vienna