Updated

League One · Matchday 13

Stevenage vs Milton Keynes Dons

· Lamex Stadium, Stevenage

Alin prediction Stevenage to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 0

11% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
StevenageDrawMilton Keynes Dons
Best market odds
Stevenage1.95 Draw3.55 Milton Keynes Dons4.10

Price as of

Stevenage vs Milton Keynes Dons preview

In the League One fixture between Stevenage and Milton Keynes Dons, the 1X2 probabilities show Stevenage at 50%, with a most likely scoreline of 2-0 at 11%. The expected goals for Stevenage are 1.89, while Milton Keynes Dons sit at 0.91.

Both teams to score is at 52%, and Over 2.5 goals stands at 53%. However, the recent form indicates that while Stevenage has won three of their last six matches, Milton Keynes Dons have struggled, with only one win in their last six. This inconsistency could impact the outcome, making the predictions less reliable.

Stevenage vs Milton Keynes Dons: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceStevenageDrawMilton Keynes Dons
Model59%24%17%
Market49%27%24%
Published51%26%22%
Edge+11%-3%-7%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.89 vs 0.91.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Stevenage below the model: +10.5 percentage points of edge.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.95, recorded — the top price across the 10 books we record, each at its own last update.

Stevenage vs Milton Keynes Dons odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Stevenage, 2 snapshots since 2026-10-21.

Opened 1.98Now 1.91 -0.07
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Stevenage1.981.91-0.07
Draw3.353.41+0.06
Milton Keynes Dons3.703.88+0.18

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Stevenage and Milton Keynes Dons expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.89Stevenage
0.91Milton Keynes Dons
Total expected goals
2.80
Attack rating (Stevenage / Milton Keynes Dons)
1.00 / 0.92
Defence rating (Stevenage / Milton Keynes Dons)
0.84 / 1.27

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Stevenage vs Milton Keynes Dons score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 7.1% 4.5% 2.5% 0.8% 0.2% 1 10.4% 11.5% 4.8% 1.5% 0.4% 2 10.8% 9.9% 4.5% 1.4% 0.4% 3 6.8% 6.2% 2.8% 0.9% 0.2% 4+ 5.0% 4.5% 2.1% 0.6% 0.2%

Rows: Stevenage goals. Columns: Milton Keynes Dons goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Stevenage vs Milton Keynes Dons goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 93%
Over 1.5 78%
Over 2.5 53%
Over 3.5 31%
Both teams to score
52%
No goals (0–0)
7%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Stevenage vs Milton Keynes Dons

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Stevenage51%1.95
Draw26%3.77
Milton Keynes Dons22%4.51
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.553%1.88
Under 2.547%2.13
Both teams to scoreYes52%1.93
No48%2.08
Double chance1X (Stevenage or draw)78%1.28
12 (either side)74%1.36
X2 (draw or Milton Keynes Dons)49%2.06
Handicap -1Stevenage win by 2+36%2.81
Push (exactly one goal)24%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Stevenage and Milton Keynes Dons recent form

Stevenage 4W 0D 2L
Milton Keynes Dons 1W 3D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Stevenage at home

Record (W-D-L)
3-1-1
Win rate
60%
Goals for / match
1.80
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
2 of 5
  • They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.

Milton Keynes Dons away

Record (W-D-L)
0-3-2
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
1.20
Goals against / match
2.00
Clean sheets
1 of 5
  • They have won 1 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.5 goals per game on the road against 1.0 at home.
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Stevenage at home only, Milton Keynes Dons away only.

Other Matchday 13 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Stevenage to win Predicted score 2 – 0 C Bet on Stevenage