Updated

Erovnuli Liga 2 · Matchday 31

Sioni vs Odishi 1919

· Tamaz Stepania Stadium, Bolnisi

Alin prediction Sioni to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

11% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
SioniDrawOdishi 1919
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Sioni vs Odishi 1919 preview

Sioni faces Odishi 1919 with a 39% chance of winning compared to 30% for Odishi 1919. The most likely scoreline is 1-0, with a probability of 11%. Sioni's expected goals stand at 1.28, while Odishi 1919 has 1.10.

Both teams to score has a 50% likelihood, and there is a 43% chance of Over 2.5 goals in the match. Sioni's recent form shows 1 win in their last 6 matches, while Odishi 1919 has 3 wins in their last 6. The confidence grade is C, indicating uncertainty in the outcome. A draw or an unexpected performance from either side could alter the expected results.

Sioni vs Odishi 1919: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceSioniDrawOdishi 1919
Model39%30%30%
Market———
Published39%30%30%
Edge———

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Sioni and Odishi 1919 expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.28Sioni
1.10Odishi 1919
Total expected goals
2.38
Attack rating (Sioni / Odishi 1919)
0.87 / 0.88
Defence rating (Sioni / Odishi 1919)
1.17 / 1.04

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Sioni vs Odishi 1919 score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 10.5% 8.8% 5.6% 2.1% 0.7% 1 10.5% 14.3% 7.2% 2.6% 0.9% 2 7.6% 8.4% 4.6% 1.7% 0.6% 3 3.2% 3.6% 2.0% 0.7% 0.3% 4+ 1.4% 1.5% 0.8% 0.3% 0.1%

Rows: Sioni goals. Columns: Odishi 1919 goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Sioni vs Odishi 1919 goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 89%
Over 1.5 70%
Over 2.5 43%
Over 3.5 22%
Both teams to score
50%
No goals (0–0)
11%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Sioni vs Odishi 1919

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Sioni39%2.55
Draw30%3.31
Odishi 191930%3.28
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.543%2.35
Under 2.557%1.74
Both teams to scoreYes50%2.02
No50%1.98
Double chance1X (Sioni or draw)70%1.44
12 (either side)70%1.43
X2 (draw or Odishi 1919)61%1.65
Handicap -1Sioni win by 2+18%5.49
Push (exactly one goal)21%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Sioni and Odishi 1919 recent form

Sioni 1W 1D 4L
Odishi 1919 3W 1D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Sioni at home

Record (W-D-L)
7-5-3
Win rate
47%
Goals for / match
1.40
Goals against / match
0.80
Clean sheets
5 of 15
  • They have won 9 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have kept 9 clean sheets in 29 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 29 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).

Odishi 1919 away

Record (W-D-L)
4-2-9
Win rate
27%
Goals for / match
0.73
Goals against / match
1.73
Clean sheets
2 of 15
  • They have won 9 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They average 1.4 goals per game at home against 0.7 on the road.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 29 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 11 of 29 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Sioni at home only, Odishi 1919 away only.

Sioni vs Odishi 1919 head-to-head

Last 3 meetings: Sioni 2 · draws 1 · Odishi 1919 0.

SioniDrawsOdishi 1919
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-08-22Odishi 19190-1SioniErovnuli Liga 2
2026-05-16Sioni1-0Odishi 1919Erovnuli Liga 2
2026-03-15Odishi 19192-2SioniErovnuli Liga 2

Other Matchday 31 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Sioni to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Sioni