Updated

Kosovo Superliga · Matchday 10

Llapi vs Drita

Full time1 – 2

Alin prediction was Drita to win

Cblended with market oddsCorrect

Predicted score 0 – 1

13% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
LlapiDrawDrita

Llapi vs Drita: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceLlapiDrawDrita
Model18%28%55%
Market26%27%47%
Published24%27%49%
Edge-8%+1%+7%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.58 vs 0.80.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Drita below the model: +7.1 percentage points of edge.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page.

Llapi and Drita expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

0.80Llapi
1.58Drita
Total expected goals
2.37
Attack rating (Llapi / Drita)
0.83 / 0.98
Defence rating (Llapi / Drita)
1.33 / 0.67

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Llapi vs Drita score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 10.5% 13.5% 11.5% 6.1% 3.4% 1 6.3% 12.9% 9.2% 4.8% 2.7% 2 3.0% 4.7% 3.7% 1.9% 1.1% 3 0.8% 1.2% 1.0% 0.5% 0.3% 4+ 0.2% 0.3% 0.2% 0.1% 0.1%

Rows: Llapi goals. Columns: Drita goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Llapi vs Drita goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 90%
Over 1.5 70%
Over 2.5 42%
Over 3.5 22%
Both teams to score
45%
No goals (0–0)
10%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Llapi vs Drita

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Llapi24%4.22
Draw27%3.70
Drita49%2.03
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.542%2.36
Under 2.558%1.74
Both teams to scoreYes45%2.23
No55%1.81
Double chance1X (Llapi or draw)51%1.97
12 (either side)73%1.37
X2 (draw or Drita)76%1.31
Handicap -1Drita win by 2+30%3.36
Push (exactly one goal)25%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Llapi and Drita recent form

Llapi 1W 1D 4L
Drita 2W 2D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Llapi at home

Record (W-D-L)
0-0-4
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
0.25
Goals against / match
2.25
Clean sheets
0 of 4
  • They have won 1 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They average 1.4 goals per game on the road against 0.2 at home.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 9 matches.

Drita away

Record (W-D-L)
3-0-1
Win rate
75%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
0.50
Clean sheets
2 of 4
  • They have won 4 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 8 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 8 matches.

League matches this season before kick-off: Llapi at home only, Drita away only.

Llapi vs Drita head-to-head

Last 10 meetings: Llapi 3 · draws 1 · Drita 6.

LlapiDrawsDrita
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-08-16Drita5-3LlapiKosovo Superliga
2026-04-26Drita3-0LlapiKosovo Superliga
2026-02-22Llapi0-2DritaKosovo Superliga
2026-02-10Drita1-2LlapiCup
2025-11-02Drita1-0LlapiKosovo Superliga
2025-09-01Llapi1-1DritaKosovo Superliga
2025-05-04Drita1-0LlapiSuperliga
2025-03-08Llapi1-0DritaSuperliga
2024-11-25Drita3-1LlapiSuperliga
2024-09-15Llapi1-0DritaSuperliga

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Before and after this match