Updated

A Lyga · Matchday 35

Suduva Marijampole vs Banga

· Marijampole Football Arena, Marijampole

Alin prediction Suduva Marijampole to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

11% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Suduva MarijampoleDrawBanga
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Suduva Marijampole vs Banga preview

In the upcoming match between Suduva Marijampole and Banga, the 1X2 probabilities show Suduva Marijampole at 40%, while Banga and a draw both sit at 30%. The most likely scoreline is 1-0, which occurs with an 11% probability. Suduva Marijampole has an expected goals figure of 1.32 compared to Banga's 1.09, suggesting a slight edge for the home team.

However, recent form could influence the outcome. Suduva Marijampole has recorded two losses and one win in their last five matches, while Banga has a mix of draws and losses. Both teams to score stands at 50%, indicating a reasonable chance for goals from both sides, which could challenge the predicted scoreline.

Suduva Marijampole vs Banga: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceSuduva MarijampoleDrawBanga
Model40%30%30%
Market———
Published40%30%30%
Edge———

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Suduva Marijampole and Banga expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.32Suduva Marijampole
1.09Banga
Total expected goals
2.41
Attack rating (Suduva Marijampole / Banga)
0.96 / 0.88
Defence rating (Suduva Marijampole / Banga)
1.03 / 0.95

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Suduva Marijampole vs Banga score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 10.3% 8.5% 5.4% 1.9% 0.7% 1 10.6% 14.2% 7.1% 2.6% 0.9% 2 7.8% 8.5% 4.6% 1.7% 0.6% 3 3.4% 3.7% 2.0% 0.7% 0.3% 4+ 1.5% 1.6% 0.9% 0.3% 0.1%

Rows: Suduva Marijampole goals. Columns: Banga goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Suduva Marijampole vs Banga goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 90%
Over 1.5 71%
Over 2.5 43%
Over 3.5 22%
Both teams to score
50%
No goals (0–0)
10%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Suduva Marijampole vs Banga

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Suduva Marijampole40%2.47
Draw30%3.34
Banga30%3.38
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.543%2.31
Under 2.557%1.76
Both teams to scoreYes50%2.00
No50%2.00
Double chance1X (Suduva Marijampole or draw)70%1.42
12 (either side)70%1.43
X2 (draw or Banga)60%1.68
Handicap -1Suduva Marijampole win by 2+19%5.24
Push (exactly one goal)21%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Suduva Marijampole and Banga recent form

Suduva Marijampole 1W 2D 3L
Banga 1W 2D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Suduva Marijampole at home

Record (W-D-L)
8-6-1
Win rate
53%
Goals for / match
1.53
Goals against / match
0.47
Clean sheets
9 of 15
  • They have won 15 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They have kept 13 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 8 of 31 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
  • 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Banga away

Record (W-D-L)
7-4-5
Win rate
44%
Goals for / match
1.25
Goals against / match
0.75
Clean sheets
6 of 16
  • They have won 13 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have kept 11 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 11 of 31 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 4 penalties (50%).

League matches this season before kick-off: Suduva Marijampole at home only, Banga away only.

Suduva Marijampole vs Banga head-to-head

Last 7 meetings: Suduva Marijampole 5 · draws 1 · Banga 1.

Suduva MarijampoleDrawsBanga
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-08-09Banga0-3Suduva MarijampoleA Lyga
2026-06-13Suduva Marijampole0-0BangaA Lyga
2026-04-11Banga2-1Suduva MarijampoleA Lyga
2025-09-21Banga0-1Suduva MarijampoleA Lyga
2025-08-17Suduva Marijampole2-1BangaA Lyga
2025-05-11Banga0-1Suduva MarijampoleA Lyga
2025-03-09Suduva Marijampole1-0BangaA Lyga

Other Matchday 35 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Suduva Marijampole to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Suduva Marijampole