Updated

Botola Pro · Matchday 4

Difaa EL Jadida vs Moghreb Tetouan

Alin prediction Difaa EL Jadida to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

8% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Difaa EL JadidaDrawMoghreb Tetouan

Difaa EL Jadida vs Moghreb Tetouan preview

In the Botola Pro fixture between Difaa EL Jadida and Moghreb Tetouan, the 1X2 probabilities show Difaa EL Jadida at 38%, while Moghreb Tetouan is at 37%. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, with a probability of 8%. Both teams to score stands at 64%, and Over 2.5 goals is at 61%, indicating a potential for a high-scoring match.

Difaa EL Jadida's recent form includes 1 win in their last 6 matches, while Moghreb Tetouan has 1 win in their last 6 as well. The expected goals are close, with Difaa EL Jadida at 1.59 and Moghreb Tetouan at 1.57, suggesting a competitive encounter. A draw could change the dynamics, as both teams have struggled recently.

Difaa EL Jadida vs Moghreb Tetouan: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceDifaa EL JadidaDrawMoghreb Tetouan
Model38%26%37%
Market———
Published38%26%37%
Edge———

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Difaa EL Jadida and Moghreb Tetouan expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.59Difaa EL Jadida
1.57Moghreb Tetouan
Total expected goals
3.16
Attack rating (Difaa EL Jadida / Moghreb Tetouan)
1.39 / 0.88
Defence rating (Difaa EL Jadida / Moghreb Tetouan)
1.67 / 1.01

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Difaa EL Jadida vs Moghreb Tetouan score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 5.3% 5.6% 5.2% 2.7% 1.5% 1 5.7% 11.6% 8.3% 4.3% 2.4% 2 5.4% 8.4% 6.6% 3.5% 1.9% 3 2.9% 4.5% 3.5% 1.8% 1.0% 4+ 1.6% 2.5% 2.0% 1.0% 0.6%

Rows: Difaa EL Jadida goals. Columns: Moghreb Tetouan goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Difaa EL Jadida vs Moghreb Tetouan goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 95%
Over 1.5 83%
Over 2.5 61%
Over 3.5 39%
Both teams to score
64%
No goals (0–0)
5%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Difaa EL Jadida vs Moghreb Tetouan

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Difaa EL Jadida38%2.65
Draw26%3.89
Moghreb Tetouan37%2.73
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.561%1.63
Under 2.539%2.58
Both teams to scoreYes64%1.56
No36%2.79
Double chance1X (Difaa EL Jadida or draw)63%1.58
12 (either side)74%1.35
X2 (draw or Moghreb Tetouan)62%1.60
Handicap -1Difaa EL Jadida win by 2+19%5.21
Push (exactly one goal)18%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Difaa EL Jadida and Moghreb Tetouan recent form

Difaa EL Jadida 1W 2D 3L
Moghreb Tetouan 1W 3D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Difaa EL Jadida at home

Record (W-D-L)
0-0-2
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
4.00
Clean sheets
0 of 2

Moghreb Tetouan away

Record (W-D-L)
0-1-0
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
0 of 1

League matches this season before kick-off: Difaa EL Jadida at home only, Moghreb Tetouan away only.

Difaa EL Jadida vs Moghreb Tetouan head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Difaa EL Jadida 2 · draws 0 · Moghreb Tetouan 0.

Difaa EL JadidaDrawsMoghreb Tetouan
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2025-02-22Moghreb Tetouan1-3Difaa EL JadidaBotola Pro
2024-10-22Difaa EL Jadida1-0Moghreb TetouanBotola Pro

Other Matchday 4 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Difaa EL Jadida to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Difaa EL Jadida