Updated

Nigeria Premier Football League · Matchday 11

Kwara United vs Bendel Insurance

· Kwara Sports Stadium, Ilorin

Alin prediction Kwara United to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 0

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Kwara UnitedDrawBendel Insurance
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.97 vs 0.97.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Kwara United vs Bendel Insurance preview

Kwara United faces Bendel Insurance with a 64% probability of winning according to our model, compared to Bendel's 14%. The most likely scoreline is 2-0, which aligns with Kwara's expected goals of 2.16 against Bendel's 0.94.

However, Bendel Insurance has won both of their last two encounters with Kwara United, which could influence the outcome. While there is a 60% chance of Over 2.5 goals and a 55% chance for both teams to score, recent form shows Kwara United's inconsistency with only 2 wins in their last 6 matches.

Kwara United vs Bendel Insurance: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceKwara UnitedDrawBendel Insurance
Model60%23%17%
Market———
Published60%23%17%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.97 vs 0.97.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Kwara United and Bendel Insurance expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.97Kwara United
0.97Bendel Insurance
Total expected goals
2.94
Attack rating (Kwara United / Bendel Insurance)
1.01 / 1.41
Defence rating (Kwara United / Bendel Insurance)
1.10 / 1.32

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Kwara United vs Bendel Insurance score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 6.3% 4.1% 2.5% 0.8% 0.2% 1 9.4% 11.1% 4.9% 1.6% 0.5% 2 10.3% 10.0% 4.8% 1.6% 0.5% 3 6.7% 6.5% 3.2% 1.0% 0.3% 4+ 5.2% 5.1% 2.4% 0.8% 0.2%

Rows: Kwara United goals. Columns: Bendel Insurance goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Kwara United vs Bendel Insurance goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 94%
Over 1.5 80%
Over 2.5 56%
Over 3.5 34%
Both teams to score
54%
No goals (0–0)
6%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Kwara United vs Bendel Insurance

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Kwara United60%1.68
Draw23%4.28
Bendel Insurance17%5.91
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.556%1.78
Under 2.544%2.29
Both teams to scoreYes54%1.84
No46%2.19
Double chance1X (Kwara United or draw)83%1.20
12 (either side)77%1.31
X2 (draw or Bendel Insurance)40%2.48
Handicap -1Kwara United win by 2+37%2.73
Push (exactly one goal)23%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Kwara United and Bendel Insurance recent form

Kwara United 2W 2D 2L
Bendel Insurance 3W 0D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Kwara United at home

Record (W-D-L)
3-2-0
Win rate
60%
Goals for / match
2.00
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
1 of 5
  • They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 0.0 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.

Bendel Insurance away

Record (W-D-L)
0-0-4
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
0.50
Goals against / match
2.00
Clean sheets
0 of 4
  • They have won 4 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
  • They average 3.0 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.

League matches this season before kick-off: Kwara United at home only, Bendel Insurance away only.

Kwara United vs Bendel Insurance head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Kwara United 0 · draws 0 · Bendel Insurance 2.

Kwara UnitedDrawsBendel Insurance
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-01-14Kwara United0-1Bendel InsuranceNigeria Premier Football League
2025-12-27Bendel Insurance2-0Kwara UnitedNigeria Premier Football League

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Kwara United to win Predicted score 2 – 0 C Bet on Kwara United