Updated

Serbia Super Liga · Matchday 12

Radnik Surdulica vs Radnicki NIS

· Stadion FK Radnik, Sudulika

Alin prediction Radnik Surdulica to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

11% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Radnik SurdulicaDrawRadnicki NIS
Best market odds
Radnik Surdulica2.20 Draw3.42 Radnicki NIS3.27
Bet on Radnik Surdulica

Radnik Surdulica vs Radnicki NIS preview

In the Serbia Super Liga fixture, Radnik Surdulica has a 50% chance to win against Radnicki NIS, who has a 23% chance. The most likely scoreline is 1-0, with a 11% probability. Both teams to score stands at 52%, indicating a slight chance that both sides may find the net.

Radnik Surdulica's expected goals are 1.59, while Radnicki NIS has a lower figure of 1.01. Recent form shows Radnik Surdulica with L-D-D-D-W-L and Radnicki NIS with L-L-W-L-D-L. This context suggests that Radnik Surdulica may have the upper hand, but their recent performances could lead to unexpected results.

Radnik Surdulica vs Radnicki NIS: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceRadnik SurdulicaDrawRadnicki NIS
Model50%27%23%
Market43%28%28%
Published45%28%27%
Edge+6%-1%-6%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.59 vs 1.01.
  • The market prices Radnik Surdulica below the model: +6.4 percentage points of edge.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 2.20, recorded — the top price across the 7 books we record, each at its own last update.

Radnik Surdulica vs Radnicki NIS odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Radnik Surdulica, 2 snapshots since 2026-10-14.

Opened 2.10Now 2.10 +0.00
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Radnik Surdulica2.102.10+0.00
Draw3.223.22+0.00
Radnicki NIS3.203.20+0.00

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Radnik Surdulica and Radnicki NIS expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.59Radnik Surdulica
1.01Radnicki NIS
Total expected goals
2.61
Attack rating (Radnik Surdulica / Radnicki NIS)
0.94 / 0.73
Defence rating (Radnik Surdulica / Radnicki NIS)
1.20 / 1.12

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Radnik Surdulica vs Radnicki NIS score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 8.6% 6.3% 3.8% 1.3% 0.4% 1 10.6% 13.1% 6.0% 2.0% 0.6% 2 9.4% 9.5% 4.8% 1.6% 0.5% 3 5.0% 5.0% 2.6% 0.9% 0.3% 4+ 2.8% 2.9% 1.5% 0.5% 0.2%

Rows: Radnik Surdulica goals. Columns: Radnicki NIS goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Radnik Surdulica vs Radnicki NIS goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 91%
Over 1.5 75%
Over 2.5 48%
Over 3.5 27%
Both teams to score
52%
No goals (0–0)
9%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Radnik Surdulica vs Radnicki NIS

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Radnik Surdulica45%2.23
Draw28%3.57
Radnicki NIS27%3.70
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.548%2.07
Under 2.552%1.93
Both teams to scoreYes52%1.93
No48%2.08
Double chance1X (Radnik Surdulica or draw)73%1.37
12 (either side)72%1.39
X2 (draw or Radnicki NIS)55%1.82
Handicap -1Radnik Surdulica win by 2+27%3.74
Push (exactly one goal)23%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Radnik Surdulica and Radnicki NIS recent form

Radnik Surdulica 1W 3D 2L
Radnicki NIS 1W 1D 4L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Radnik Surdulica at home

Record (W-D-L)
3-3-0
Win rate
50%
Goals for / match
1.83
Goals against / match
1.17
Clean sheets
2 of 6
  • They have won 3 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 0.6 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 11 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 11 matches.
  • 42% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Radnicki NIS away

Record (W-D-L)
1-1-4
Win rate
17%
Goals for / match
0.33
Goals against / match
1.17
Clean sheets
2 of 6
  • They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
  • They average 1.2 goals per game at home against 0.3 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 10 matches.

League matches this season before kick-off: Radnik Surdulica at home only, Radnicki NIS away only.

Radnik Surdulica vs Radnicki NIS head-to-head

Last 10 meetings: Radnik Surdulica 2 · draws 4 · Radnicki NIS 4.

Radnik SurdulicaDrawsRadnicki NIS
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-03-08Radnik Surdulica2-2Radnicki NISSerbia Super Liga
2025-10-03Radnicki NIS4-2Radnik SurdulicaSerbia Super Liga
2024-04-21Radnicki NIS1-0Radnik SurdulicaSuper Liga
2024-03-03Radnicki NIS0-3Radnik SurdulicaSuper Liga
2023-09-22Radnik Surdulica0-0Radnicki NISSuper Liga
2023-04-27Radnik Surdulica1-0Radnicki NISSuper Liga
2023-02-18Radnicki NIS0-0Radnik SurdulicaSuper Liga
2022-08-21Radnik Surdulica1-3Radnicki NISSuper Liga
2021-11-28Radnicki NIS3-0Radnik SurdulicaSuper Liga
2021-07-31Radnik Surdulica1-1Radnicki NISSuper Liga

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Radnik Surdulica to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Radnik Surdulica