Updated

1. Lig · Matchday 12

Boluspor vs Vanspor FK

Alin prediction Vanspor FK to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 1 – 2

9% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
BolusporDrawVanspor FK

Boluspor vs Vanspor FK preview

In the 1. Lig fixture between Boluspor and Vanspor FK, the 1X2 probabilities show Boluspor at 31%, a draw at 28%, and Vanspor FK at 41%. The most likely scoreline is 1-2, which occurs at a 9% chance. Both teams have had mixed recent form, with Boluspor losing their last 5 matches and Vanspor FK winning 1 of their last 6.

The expected goals suggest Boluspor will score 1.27 and Vanspor FK 1.47. The model indicates a 52% chance for Over 2.5 goals and a 57% chance for both teams to score. If Boluspor can improve their performance, they might challenge Vanspor FK more effectively, but their recent struggles could impact their ability to secure a positive result.

Boluspor vs Vanspor FK: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceBolusporDrawVanspor FK
Model31%28%41%
Market———
Published31%28%41%
Edge———
  • Better recent form: 1 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Boluspor and Vanspor FK expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.27Boluspor
1.47Vanspor FK
Total expected goals
2.74
Attack rating (Boluspor / Vanspor FK)
0.62 / 0.85
Defence rating (Boluspor / Vanspor FK)
1.40 / 1.25

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Boluspor vs Vanspor FK score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 7.7% 8.3% 7.0% 3.4% 1.8% 1 7.0% 13.3% 8.9% 4.4% 2.2% 2 5.2% 7.6% 5.6% 2.8% 1.4% 3 2.2% 3.2% 2.4% 1.2% 0.6% 4+ 0.9% 1.3% 1.0% 0.5% 0.2%

Rows: Boluspor goals. Columns: Vanspor FK goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Boluspor vs Vanspor FK goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 92%
Over 1.5 77%
Over 2.5 52%
Over 3.5 30%
Both teams to score
57%
No goals (0–0)
8%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Boluspor vs Vanspor FK

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Boluspor31%3.19
Draw28%3.59
Vanspor FK41%2.45
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.552%1.94
Under 2.548%2.07
Both teams to scoreYes57%1.77
No43%2.30
Double chance1X (Boluspor or draw)59%1.69
12 (either side)72%1.39
X2 (draw or Vanspor FK)69%1.46
Handicap -1Vanspor FK win by 2+20%4.90
Push (exactly one goal)20%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Boluspor and Vanspor FK recent form

Boluspor 0W 1D 5L
Vanspor FK 1W 2D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Boluspor at home

Record (W-D-L)
0-1-4
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
0.40
Goals against / match
1.80
Clean sheets
0 of 5
  • They have won 0 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 0.3 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 9 matches.
  • 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Vanspor FK away

Record (W-D-L)
1-2-2
Win rate
20%
Goals for / match
1.20
Goals against / match
2.20
Clean sheets
0 of 5
  • They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.
  • 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Boluspor at home only, Vanspor FK away only.

Boluspor vs Vanspor FK head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Boluspor 1 · draws 0 · Vanspor FK 1.

BolusporDrawsVanspor FK
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-01-09Vanspor FK0-1Boluspor1. Lig
2025-08-10Boluspor2-3Vanspor FK1. Lig

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Vanspor FK to win Predicted score 1 – 2 C Bet on Vanspor FK