Updated

Ukraine Premier League · Matchday 11

Karpaty vs Kudrivka

· Ukraina Stadium, Lviv

Alin prediction Karpaty to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 0

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
KarpatyDrawKudrivka
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.14 vs 0.96.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Karpaty vs Kudrivka preview

In the Ukraine Premier League fixture between Karpaty and Kudrivka, the 1X2 probabilities show Karpaty at 63% to win, while Kudrivka is at 15%. The most likely scoreline is 2-0, with a 10% chance. Karpaty has an expected goals figure of 2.14 compared to Kudrivka's 0.96, indicating a strong attacking potential.

However, recent form could impact the outcome. Karpaty has drawn their last two matches and won one of their last six, while Kudrivka has lost five in a row. Both teams to score stands at 55%, and Over 2.5 goals is at 60%, suggesting potential for more goals, but the teams' current form may lead to a different result.

Karpaty vs Kudrivka: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceKarpatyDrawKudrivka
Model63%22%15%
Market———
Published63%22%15%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.14 vs 0.96.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Karpaty and Kudrivka expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

2.14Karpaty
0.96Kudrivka
Total expected goals
3.10
Attack rating (Karpaty / Kudrivka)
1.06 / 1.03
Defence rating (Karpaty / Kudrivka)
0.77 / 1.54

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Karpaty vs Kudrivka score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 5.4% 3.4% 2.1% 0.7% 0.2% 1 8.7% 10.2% 4.4% 1.4% 0.4% 2 10.3% 9.9% 4.8% 1.5% 0.4% 3 7.4% 7.1% 3.4% 1.1% 0.3% 4+ 6.5% 6.2% 3.0% 1.0% 0.3%

Rows: Karpaty goals. Columns: Kudrivka goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Karpaty vs Kudrivka goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 95%
Over 1.5 82%
Over 2.5 60%
Over 3.5 37%
Both teams to score
55%
No goals (0–0)
5%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Karpaty vs Kudrivka

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Karpaty63%1.58
Draw22%4.63
Kudrivka15%6.68
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.560%1.67
Under 2.540%2.49
Both teams to scoreYes55%1.81
No45%2.24
Double chance1X (Karpaty or draw)85%1.18
12 (either side)78%1.28
X2 (draw or Kudrivka)37%2.73
Handicap -1Karpaty win by 2+41%2.45
Push (exactly one goal)23%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Karpaty and Kudrivka recent form

Karpaty 1W 3D 2L
Kudrivka 1W 0D 5L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Karpaty at home

Record (W-D-L)
2-2-1
Win rate
40%
Goals for / match
2.00
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
2 of 5
  • They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

Kudrivka away

Record (W-D-L)
0-1-5
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
0.83
Goals against / match
2.83
Clean sheets
1 of 6
  • They have won 1 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.

League matches this season before kick-off: Karpaty at home only, Kudrivka away only.

Karpaty vs Kudrivka head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Karpaty 0 · draws 2 · Kudrivka 0.

KarpatyDrawsKudrivka
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-03-08Karpaty1-1KudrivkaUkraine Premier League
2025-08-29Kudrivka2-2KarpatyUkraine Premier League

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Karpaty to win Predicted score 2 – 0 C Bet on Karpaty