Updated

Albania Superliga · Matchday 7

Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vllaznia Shkodër

· Demrozi Stadium

Alin prediction Egnatia Rrogozhinë to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 0

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Egnatia RrogozhinëDrawVllaznia Shkodër

Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vllaznia Shkodër preview

Egnatia Rrogozhinë faces Vllaznia Shkodër with a strong 80% chance of winning, while Vllaznia has just a 6% chance. The expected goals for Egnatia is 2.95, suggesting a likely scoreline of 2-0, which occurs 10% of the time in our model.

However, Vllaznia's recent form shows 1 win in their last 5 matches, which could impact their performance. The model indicates a 72% chance for Over 2.5 goals and a 52% chance for both teams to score, meaning there’s potential for surprises if Vllaznia improves.

Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vllaznia Shkodër: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceEgnatia RrogozhinëDrawVllaznia Shkodër
Model80%13%6%
Market———
Published80%13%6%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.95 vs 0.79.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Egnatia Rrogozhinë and Vllaznia Shkodër expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

2.95Egnatia Rrogozhinë
0.79Vllaznia Shkodër
Total expected goals
3.74
Attack rating (Egnatia Rrogozhinë / Vllaznia Shkodër)
1.60 / 0.82
Defence rating (Egnatia Rrogozhinë / Vllaznia Shkodër)
0.95 / 1.43

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vllaznia Shkodër score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 2.9% 1.3% 0.7% 0.2% 0.0% 1 6.5% 6.1% 2.2% 0.6% 0.1% 2 10.3% 8.2% 3.2% 0.8% 0.2% 3 10.2% 8.0% 3.2% 0.8% 0.2% 4+ 15.5% 12.2% 4.8% 1.3% 0.3%

Rows: Egnatia Rrogozhinë goals. Columns: Vllaznia Shkodër goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vllaznia Shkodër goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 97%
Over 1.5 89%
Over 2.5 72%
Over 3.5 51%
Both teams to score
52%
No goals (0–0)
3%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vllaznia Shkodër

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Egnatia Rrogozhinë80%1.25
Draw13%7.56
Vllaznia Shkodër6%15.46
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.572%1.39
Under 2.528%3.58
Both teams to scoreYes52%1.91
No48%2.10
Double chance1X (Egnatia Rrogozhinë or draw)94%1.07
12 (either side)87%1.15
X2 (draw or Vllaznia Shkodër)20%5.08
Handicap -1Egnatia Rrogozhinë win by 2+62%1.62
Push (exactly one goal)18%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Egnatia Rrogozhinë and Vllaznia Shkodër recent form

Egnatia Rrogozhinë 4W 0D 2L
Vllaznia Shkodër 1W 2D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Egnatia Rrogozhinë at home

Record (W-D-L)
3-0-0
Win rate
100%
Goals for / match
2.33
Goals against / match
0.67
Clean sheets
1 of 3
  • They have won 4 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 2.2 goals per match.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

Vllaznia Shkodër away

Record (W-D-L)
0-1-1
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
0.50
Goals against / match
1.50
Clean sheets
0 of 2
  • They have won 0 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Egnatia Rrogozhinë at home only, Vllaznia Shkodër away only.

Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vllaznia Shkodër head-to-head

Last 5 meetings: Egnatia Rrogozhinë 1 · draws 2 · Vllaznia Shkodër 2.

Egnatia RrogozhinëDrawsVllaznia Shkodër
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-05-23Vllaznia Shkodër1-2Egnatia RrogozhinëAlbania Superliga
2026-03-13Egnatia Rrogozhinë0-0Vllaznia ShkodërAlbania Superliga
2026-01-14Vllaznia Shkodër1-0Egnatia RrogozhinëAlbania Superliga
2025-11-04Egnatia Rrogozhinë2-2Vllaznia ShkodërAlbania Superliga
2025-08-22Vllaznia Shkodër2-0Egnatia RrogozhinëAlbania Superliga

Other Matchday 7 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Egnatia Rrogozhinë to win Predicted score 2 – 0 C Bet on Egnatia Rrogozhinë