Updated

Austria Bundesliga · Matchday 11

Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz

· Lavanttal-Arena, Wolfsberg

Alin prediction Sturm Graz to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 2

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Wolfsberger ACDrawSturm Graz
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.83 vs 1.01.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Sturm Graz is the favourite, not a value bet.
Best market odds
Wolfsberger AC5.00 Draw4.33 Sturm Graz1.72

Price as of

Expected return at 1.72: -3.8% per unit staked

Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz preview

Wolfsberger AC faces Sturm Graz with a 19% chance of winning compared to Sturm Graz's 58%. The most likely scoreline is 1-2, which occurs with a 10% probability. Both teams to score and Over 2.5 goals each have a 54% chance according to our model.

Wolfsberger AC's recent form shows five losses and one draw, while Sturm Graz has two wins, one draw, and two losses in their last five matches. This could impact the outcome if Wolfsberger AC finds a way to improve their performance. The confidence grade for this match is C, indicating some uncertainty in the predictions.

Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceWolfsberger ACDrawSturm Graz
Model20%25%55%
Market21%22%56%
Published21%23%56%
Edge0%+1%0%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.83 vs 1.01.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.72, recorded — the top price across the 7 books we record, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -3.8% per unit staked (published probability × price − 1).

Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Sturm Graz, 8 snapshots since 2026-10-23.

Opened 1.57Now 1.66 +0.09
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Wolfsberger AC4.844.33-0.51
Draw4.304.15-0.15
Sturm Graz1.571.66+0.09

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Wolfsberger AC and Sturm Graz expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.01Wolfsberger AC
1.83Sturm Graz
Total expected goals
2.83
Attack rating (Wolfsberger AC / Sturm Graz)
0.71 / 1.14
Defence rating (Wolfsberger AC / Sturm Graz)
1.26 / 0.92

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 7.0% 9.6% 9.8% 6.0% 4.1% 1 4.8% 11.9% 9.9% 6.0% 4.2% 2 3.0% 5.5% 5.0% 3.0% 2.1% 3 1.0% 1.8% 1.7% 1.0% 0.7% 4+ 0.3% 0.6% 0.5% 0.3% 0.2%

Rows: Wolfsberger AC goals. Columns: Sturm Graz goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 93%
Over 1.5 79%
Over 2.5 54%
Over 3.5 32%
Both teams to score
54%
No goals (0–0)
7%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Wolfsberger AC21%4.76
Draw23%4.33
Sturm Graz56%1.79
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.554%1.86
Under 2.546%2.17
Both teams to scoreYes54%1.84
No46%2.19
Double chance1X (Wolfsberger AC or draw)44%2.27
12 (either side)77%1.30
X2 (draw or Sturm Graz)79%1.27
Handicap -1Sturm Graz win by 2+32%3.09
Push (exactly one goal)23%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Wolfsberger AC and Sturm Graz recent form

Wolfsberger AC 0W 1D 5L
Sturm Graz 3W 1D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Wolfsberger AC at home

Record (W-D-L)
1-1-3
Win rate
20%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
1.80
Clean sheets
1 of 5
  • They have won 1 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They average 1.0 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.

Sturm Graz away

Record (W-D-L)
2-1-2
Win rate
40%
Goals for / match
1.20
Goals against / match
1.40
Clean sheets
2 of 5
  • They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
  • They average 2.5 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
  • 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Wolfsberger AC at home only, Sturm Graz away only.

Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Wolfsberger AC 1 · draws 1 · Sturm Graz 0.

Wolfsberger ACDrawsSturm Graz
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-03-01Wolfsberger AC2-2Sturm GrazAustria Bundesliga
2025-10-26Sturm Graz1-3Wolfsberger ACAustria Bundesliga

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Sturm Graz to win Predicted score 1 – 2 C Bet on Sturm Graz