Updated

Premyer Liqa · Matchday 10

Araz vs Zira

Alin prediction Zira to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 1 – 2

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
ArazDrawZira
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.86 vs 1.07.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Araz vs Zira preview

In the match between Araz and Zira, the 1X2 probabilities show Zira at 55%, compared to Araz's 21%. The most likely scoreline from our model is 1-2, which suggests Zira could take the win. Araz's recent form has been poor, with 5 losses and just 1 draw in their last 6 matches, while Zira has managed 1 win and 2 draws in the same period.

The expected goals indicate Araz at 1.07 and Zira at 1.85, reinforcing the likelihood of Zira scoring more. Both teams to score stands at 57%, and Over 2.5 goals is at 56%. However, Araz's potential for an upset could arise if they improve their form, making the outcome less predictable.

Araz vs Zira: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceArazDrawZira
Model21%25%55%
Market———
Published21%25%55%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.86 vs 1.07.
  • Better recent form: 1 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Araz and Zira expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.07Araz
1.86Zira
Total expected goals
2.93
Attack rating (Araz / Zira)
0.80 / 1.08
Defence rating (Araz / Zira)
1.38 / 1.00

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Araz vs Zira score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 6.4% 8.8% 9.2% 5.7% 4.0% 1 4.7% 11.7% 9.9% 6.1% 4.3% 2 3.1% 5.7% 5.3% 3.3% 2.3% 3 1.1% 2.0% 1.9% 1.2% 0.8% 4+ 0.4% 0.7% 0.6% 0.4% 0.3%

Rows: Araz goals. Columns: Zira goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Araz vs Zira goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 94%
Over 1.5 80%
Over 2.5 56%
Over 3.5 34%
Both teams to score
57%
No goals (0–0)
6%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Araz vs Zira

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Araz21%4.84
Draw25%4.04
Zira55%1.83
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.556%1.78
Under 2.544%2.28
Both teams to scoreYes57%1.77
No43%2.31
Double chance1X (Araz or draw)45%2.20
12 (either side)75%1.33
X2 (draw or Zira)79%1.26
Handicap -1Zira win by 2+32%3.13
Push (exactly one goal)23%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Araz and Zira recent form

Araz 0W 1D 5L
Zira 1W 3D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Araz at home

Record (W-D-L)
0-2-3
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
0.60
Goals against / match
1.40
Clean sheets
1 of 5
  • They have won 0 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They average 1.0 goals per game on the road against 0.5 at home.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 8 matches.
  • 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Zira away

Record (W-D-L)
0-1-2
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
0.33
Goals against / match
2.33
Clean sheets
0 of 3
  • They have won 3 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 0.3 on the road.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Araz at home only, Zira away only.

Araz vs Zira head-to-head

Last 3 meetings: Araz 1 · draws 1 · Zira 1.

ArazDrawsZira
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-05-23Araz3-2ZiraPremyer Liqa
2026-02-27Araz0-1ZiraPremyer Liqa
2025-08-19Zira1-1ArazPremyer Liqa

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Zira to win Predicted score 1 – 2 C Bet on Zira