Updated

Premyer Liqa · Matchday 8

Turan vs Imisli FK

Alin prediction Turan to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

16% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
TuranDrawImisli FK

Turan vs Imisli FK preview

In the fixture between Turan and Imisli FK, the 1X2 probabilities show Turan at 58% to win, while Imisli FK stands at just 14%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-0, with a 16% chance. Turan's expected goals are 1.53 compared to Imisli FK's 0.64, indicating a significant advantage for Turan.

However, the confidence grade is C, suggesting uncertainty in the prediction. Additionally, both teams to score has a low probability at 38%, and Over 2.5 goals is only at 37%. Imisli FK's recent form, with 4 losses in their last 6 matches, could also impact the outcome, making it possible for the match to deviate from the expected results.

Turan vs Imisli FK: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceTuranDrawImisli FK
Model58%28%14%
Market———
Published58%28%14%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.53 vs 0.64.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Turan and Imisli FK expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.53Turan
0.64Imisli FK
Total expected goals
2.17
Attack rating (Turan / Imisli FK)
0.95 / 0.70
Defence rating (Turan / Imisli FK)
0.75 / 1.21

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Turan vs Imisli FK score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 12.5% 6.2% 2.3% 0.5% 0.1% 1 16.3% 12.3% 3.6% 0.8% 0.1% 2 13.3% 8.6% 2.7% 0.6% 0.1% 3 6.8% 4.4% 1.4% 0.3% 0.1% 4+ 3.7% 2.3% 0.8% 0.2% 0.0%

Rows: Turan goals. Columns: Imisli FK goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Turan vs Imisli FK goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 87%
Over 1.5 65%
Over 2.5 37%
Over 3.5 18%
Both teams to score
38%
No goals (0–0)
13%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Turan vs Imisli FK

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Turan58%1.73
Draw28%3.58
Imisli FK14%6.94
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.537%2.71
Under 2.563%1.59
Both teams to scoreYes38%2.62
No62%1.62
Double chance1X (Turan or draw)86%1.17
12 (either side)72%1.39
X2 (draw or Imisli FK)42%2.36
Handicap -1Turan win by 2+31%3.20
Push (exactly one goal)26%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Turan and Imisli FK recent form

Turan 3W 2D 1L
Imisli FK 1W 0D 5L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Turan at home

Record (W-D-L)
3-1-0
Win rate
75%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
0.25
Clean sheets
3 of 4
  • They have won 3 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 6 matches.
  • 42% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Imisli FK away

Record (W-D-L)
1-1-3
Win rate
20%
Goals for / match
0.80
Goals against / match
1.60
Clean sheets
2 of 5
  • They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • 44% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Turan at home only, Imisli FK away only.

Turan vs Imisli FK head-to-head

Last 3 meetings: Turan 1 · draws 2 · Imisli FK 0.

TuranDrawsImisli FK
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-04-07Imisli FK1-1TuranPremyer Liqa
2026-03-01Turan0-0Imisli FKPremyer Liqa
2025-08-16Imisli FK0-1TuranPremyer Liqa

Other Matchday 8 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Turan to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Turan