Updated

Bulgaria First League · Matchday 13

Levski Sofia vs CSKA Sofia

· Vivacom Arena Georgi Asparuhov, Sofia

Alin prediction Levski Sofia to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Levski SofiaDrawCSKA Sofia
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.58 vs 1.09.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Levski Sofia vs CSKA Sofia preview

In the fixture between Levski Sofia and CSKA Sofia, the 1X2 probabilities show Levski Sofia at 48%, while CSKA Sofia is at 25%. The most likely scoreline is 1-0, with a 10% chance according to our model. Levski Sofia has an expected goals figure of 1.58, compared to CSKA Sofia's 1.09, suggesting a potential edge for the home side.

However, both teams to score stands at 54%, indicating that CSKA Sofia could find the net. Recent form shows Levski Sofia with 3 wins in their last 5 matches, while CSKA Sofia also has 3 wins but with more draws. This recent performance could influence the outcome, making it a competitive match.

Levski Sofia vs CSKA Sofia: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceLevski SofiaDrawCSKA Sofia
Model48%27%25%
Market———
Published48%27%25%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.58 vs 1.09.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Levski Sofia and CSKA Sofia expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.58Levski Sofia
1.09CSKA Sofia
Total expected goals
2.67
Attack rating (Levski Sofia / CSKA Sofia)
1.19 / 1.51
Defence rating (Levski Sofia / CSKA Sofia)
0.68 / 1.02

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Levski Sofia vs CSKA Sofia score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 8.1% 6.3% 4.1% 1.5% 0.5% 1 9.8% 13.1% 6.5% 2.3% 0.8% 2 8.7% 9.4% 5.1% 1.9% 0.6% 3 4.6% 5.0% 2.7% 1.0% 0.3% 4+ 2.6% 2.8% 1.5% 0.5% 0.2%

Rows: Levski Sofia goals. Columns: CSKA Sofia goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Levski Sofia vs CSKA Sofia goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 92%
Over 1.5 76%
Over 2.5 50%
Over 3.5 28%
Both teams to score
54%
No goals (0–0)
8%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Levski Sofia vs CSKA Sofia

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Levski Sofia48%2.10
Draw27%3.64
CSKA Sofia25%4.02
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.550%2.01
Under 2.550%1.99
Both teams to scoreYes54%1.86
No46%2.16
Double chance1X (Levski Sofia or draw)75%1.33
12 (either side)73%1.38
X2 (draw or CSKA Sofia)52%1.91
Handicap -1Levski Sofia win by 2+25%3.95
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Levski Sofia and CSKA Sofia recent form

Levski Sofia 3W 2D 1L
CSKA Sofia 3W 2D 1L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Levski Sofia at home

Record (W-D-L)
5-0-0
Win rate
100%
Goals for / match
2.80
Goals against / match
0.20
Clean sheets
4 of 5
  • They have won 9 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 2.3 goals per match.
  • They average 2.8 goals per game at home against 1.8 on the road.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 8 matches.

CSKA Sofia away

Record (W-D-L)
3-3-0
Win rate
50%
Goals for / match
1.67
Goals against / match
0.67
Clean sheets
3 of 6
  • They have won 8 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 2.5 goals per match.
  • They average 3.4 goals per game at home against 1.7 on the road.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 11 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 48% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Levski Sofia at home only, CSKA Sofia away only.

Levski Sofia vs CSKA Sofia head-to-head

Last 4 meetings: Levski Sofia 2 · draws 1 · CSKA Sofia 1.

Levski SofiaDrawsCSKA Sofia
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-05-16Levski Sofia2-0CSKA SofiaBulgaria First League
2026-04-25CSKA Sofia1-3Levski SofiaBulgaria First League
2026-04-13CSKA Sofia1-1Levski SofiaBulgaria First League
2025-11-08Levski Sofia0-1CSKA SofiaBulgaria First League

Other Matchday 13 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Levski Sofia to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Levski Sofia