Updated

Meistriliiga · Matchday 35

Tammeka vs Laagri

· Tamme Stadium, Tartu

Alin prediction Tammeka to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

8% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
TammekaDrawLaagri
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Tammeka vs Laagri preview

In the Meistriliiga fixture between Tammeka and Laagri, the 1X2 probabilities show Tammeka and Laagri both at 37%, with a draw at 26%. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, with an 8% chance. Both teams to score stands at 62%, and Over 2.5 goals is predicted at 59%.

Tammeka's recent form is W-L-L-W-L-L, while Laagri has a stronger record of L-W-W-W-W-D. The expected goals are close, with Tammeka at 1.53 and Laagri at 1.51. A potential factor that could affect the outcome is Tammeka's inconsistency, which may influence their ability to secure a win despite their historical head-to-head advantage of 6 wins in the last 10 matches.

Tammeka vs Laagri: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceTammekaDrawLaagri
Model37%26%37%
Market———
Published37%26%37%
Edge———

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Tammeka and Laagri expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.53Tammeka
1.51Laagri
Total expected goals
3.04
Attack rating (Tammeka / Laagri)
1.15 / 1.01
Defence rating (Tammeka / Laagri)
1.10 / 0.75

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Tammeka vs Laagri score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 5.9% 6.1% 5.5% 2.8% 1.5% 1 6.2% 12.1% 8.4% 4.2% 2.2% 2 5.6% 8.4% 6.4% 3.2% 1.7% 3 2.8% 4.3% 3.3% 1.6% 0.9% 4+ 1.5% 2.3% 1.7% 0.9% 0.5%

Rows: Tammeka goals. Columns: Laagri goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Tammeka vs Laagri goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 94%
Over 1.5 82%
Over 2.5 59%
Over 3.5 36%
Both teams to score
62%
No goals (0–0)
6%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Tammeka vs Laagri

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Tammeka37%2.69
Draw26%3.80
Laagri37%2.74
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.559%1.71
Under 2.541%2.42
Both teams to scoreYes62%1.61
No38%2.64
Double chance1X (Tammeka or draw)63%1.58
12 (either side)74%1.36
X2 (draw or Laagri)63%1.59
Handicap -1Tammeka win by 2+19%5.38
Push (exactly one goal)19%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Tammeka and Laagri recent form

Tammeka 2W 0D 4L
Laagri 4W 1D 1L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Tammeka at home

Record (W-D-L)
9-1-6
Win rate
56%
Goals for / match
1.62
Goals against / match
1.12
Clean sheets
5 of 16
  • They have won 16 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 9 of 33 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 6 penalties (83%).
  • 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Laagri away

Record (W-D-L)
6-0-10
Win rate
38%
Goals for / match
1.19
Goals against / match
1.75
Clean sheets
2 of 16
  • They have won 15 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 8 of 33 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).

League matches this season before kick-off: Tammeka at home only, Laagri away only.

Tammeka vs Laagri head-to-head

Last 10 meetings: Tammeka 6 · draws 1 · Laagri 3.

TammekaDrawsLaagri
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-09-06Laagri0-2TammekaMeistriliiga
2026-07-05Tammeka2-1LaagriMeistriliiga
2026-04-25Laagri1-0TammekaMeistriliiga
2025-10-22Laagri2-2TammekaMeistriliiga
2025-08-31Tammeka3-0LaagriMeistriliiga
2025-06-13Tammeka2-1LaagriMeistriliiga
2025-04-18Laagri4-1TammekaMeistriliiga
2023-11-10Tammeka2-1LaagriMeistriliiga
2023-07-09Laagri3-0TammekaMeistriliiga
2023-06-07Tammeka2-0LaagriMeistriliiga

Other Matchday 35 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Tammeka to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Tammeka