Updated

Meistriliiga · Matchday 33

Tammeka vs Trans Narva

· Tamme Stadium, Tartu

Alin prediction Tammeka to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
TammekaDrawTrans Narva

Tammeka vs Trans Narva preview

Tammeka faces Trans Narva with a 59% chance of winning according to our model, while the most likely scoreline is 2-1. Tammeka's expected goals sit at 2.08 compared to Trans Narva's 1.08, highlighting a potential offensive edge for Tammeka.

However, Tammeka's recent form shows inconsistency with 3 losses in their last 6 matches, which could impact their performance. Trans Narva has struggled as well, with 5 games without a win. The probabilities for Over 2.5 goals stand at 61% and both teams to score at 59%, indicating a possibility of a high-scoring match, but recent form could lead to a different outcome.

Tammeka vs Trans Narva: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceTammekaDrawTrans Narva
Model60%22%18%
Market———
Published60%22%18%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.12 vs 1.11.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Tammeka and Trans Narva expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

2.12Tammeka
1.11Trans Narva
Total expected goals
3.23
Attack rating (Tammeka / Trans Narva)
1.04 / 0.68
Defence rating (Tammeka / Trans Narva)
1.18 / 1.16

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Tammeka vs Trans Narva score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 4.9% 3.5% 2.4% 0.9% 0.3% 1 7.5% 10.2% 5.2% 1.9% 0.7% 2 8.9% 9.9% 5.5% 2.0% 0.7% 3 6.3% 7.0% 3.9% 1.4% 0.5% 4+ 5.5% 6.0% 3.3% 1.2% 0.4%

Rows: Tammeka goals. Columns: Trans Narva goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Tammeka vs Trans Narva goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 95%
Over 1.5 84%
Over 2.5 63%
Over 3.5 40%
Both teams to score
60%
No goals (0–0)
5%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Tammeka vs Trans Narva

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Tammeka60%1.68
Draw22%4.49
Trans Narva18%5.52
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.563%1.60
Under 2.537%2.67
Both teams to scoreYes60%1.67
No40%2.49
Double chance1X (Tammeka or draw)82%1.22
12 (either side)78%1.29
X2 (draw or Trans Narva)40%2.48
Handicap -1Tammeka win by 2+38%2.66
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Tammeka and Trans Narva recent form

Tammeka 2W 0D 4L
Trans Narva 0W 3D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Tammeka at home

Record (W-D-L)
8-1-6
Win rate
53%
Goals for / match
1.40
Goals against / match
1.13
Clean sheets
5 of 15
  • They have won 15 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 8 of 31 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 6 penalties (83%).
  • 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Trans Narva away

Record (W-D-L)
1-2-13
Win rate
6%
Goals for / match
0.50
Goals against / match
2.75
Clean sheets
1 of 16
  • They have won 5 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They average 1.1 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 15 of 31 matches.
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Tammeka at home only, Trans Narva away only.

Tammeka vs Trans Narva head-to-head

Last 7 meetings: Tammeka 3 · draws 0 · Trans Narva 4.

TammekaDrawsTrans Narva
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-08-30Trans Narva0-2TammekaMeistriliiga
2026-06-21Tammeka1-0Trans NarvaMeistriliiga
2026-04-07Trans Narva3-0TammekaMeistriliiga
2025-11-08Tammeka2-0Trans NarvaMeistriliiga
2025-08-09Trans Narva4-1TammekaMeistriliiga
2025-05-03Trans Narva4-0TammekaMeistriliiga
2025-04-13Tammeka1-2Trans NarvaMeistriliiga

Other Matchday 33 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Tammeka to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Tammeka