Updated

Meistriliiga · Matchday 31

Vaprus vs Kalju Nomme

· Parnu Rannastaadion, Parnu· Referee K. Kulljastinen

Full time2 – 2

Alin prediction was Kalju Nomme to win

Cblended with market oddsMissed

Predicted score 1 – 2

9% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
VaprusDrawKalju Nomme

Vaprus vs Kalju Nomme: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceVaprusDrawKalju Nomme
Model29%25%46%
Market24%23%53%
Published25%24%51%
Edge+1%0%-2%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.83 vs 1.42.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page.

Vaprus vs Kalju Nomme odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Kalju Nomme, 9 snapshots since 2026-10-09.

Opened 1.55Now 1.68 +0.13
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Vaprus4.823.80-1.02
Draw4.203.84-0.36
Kalju Nomme1.551.68+0.13

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Vaprus and Kalju Nomme expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.42Vaprus
1.83Kalju Nomme
Total expected goals
3.25
Attack rating (Vaprus / Kalju Nomme)
0.94 / 1.04
Defence rating (Vaprus / Kalju Nomme)
1.27 / 0.87

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Vaprus vs Kalju Nomme score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 4.9% 6.1% 6.5% 3.9% 2.7% 1 4.5% 11.1% 9.2% 5.6% 3.9% 2 3.9% 7.2% 6.6% 4.0% 2.8% 3 1.9% 3.4% 3.1% 1.9% 1.3% 4+ 0.9% 1.7% 1.5% 0.9% 0.6%

Rows: Vaprus goals. Columns: Kalju Nomme goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Vaprus vs Kalju Nomme goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 95%
Over 1.5 85%
Over 2.5 63%
Over 3.5 41%
Both teams to score
65%
No goals (0–0)
5%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Vaprus vs Kalju Nomme

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Vaprus25%4.01
Draw24%4.23
Kalju Nomme51%1.94
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.563%1.58
Under 2.537%2.71
Both teams to scoreYes65%1.54
No35%2.84
Double chance1X (Vaprus or draw)49%2.06
12 (either side)76%1.31
X2 (draw or Kalju Nomme)75%1.33
Handicap -1Kalju Nomme win by 2+26%3.86
Push (exactly one goal)20%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Vaprus and Kalju Nomme recent form

Vaprus 2W 1D 3L
Kalju Nomme 2W 0D 4L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Vaprus at home

Record (W-D-L)
7-3-5
Win rate
47%
Goals for / match
1.73
Goals against / match
1.60
Clean sheets
4 of 15
  • They have won 10 of their 30 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 30 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 30 matches.
  • They have converted 8 of 8 penalties (100%).
  • 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Kalju Nomme away

Record (W-D-L)
8-2-4
Win rate
57%
Goals for / match
1.43
Goals against / match
0.71
Clean sheets
7 of 14
  • They have won 15 of their 30 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 1.4 on the road.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 30 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 30 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Vaprus at home only, Kalju Nomme away only.

Vaprus vs Kalju Nomme head-to-head

Last 10 meetings: Vaprus 3 · draws 1 · Kalju Nomme 6.

VaprusDrawsKalju Nomme
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-08-16Kalju Nomme3-1VaprusMeistriliiga
2026-05-30Vaprus3-1Kalju NommeMeistriliiga
2026-04-26Kalju Nomme1-2VaprusMeistriliiga
2025-10-05Kalju Nomme1-0VaprusMeistriliiga
2025-08-10Kalju Nomme1-2VaprusMeistriliiga
2025-06-27Vaprus2-2Kalju NommeMeistriliiga
2025-03-01Vaprus0-3Kalju NommeMeistriliiga
2025-01-24Vaprus1-3Kalju NommeFriendlies Clubs
2024-11-09Kalju Nomme2-1VaprusMeistriliiga
2024-09-15Vaprus0-4Kalju NommeMeistriliiga

Other Matchday 31 fixtures

Before and after this match