Updated

Erovnuli Liga 2 · Matchday 29

Gareji vs Telavi

· Central stadium

Full time2 – 1

Alin prediction was Telavi to win

Cblended with market oddsMissed

Predicted score 1 – 2

9% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
GarejiDrawTelavi

Gareji vs Telavi: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceGarejiDrawTelavi
Model28%27%45%
Market26%28%46%
Published27%28%46%
Edge+1%0%-1%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.57 vs 1.19.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page.

Gareji vs Telavi odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Telavi, 2 snapshots since 2026-10-16.

Opened 2.21Now 1.95 -0.26
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Gareji2.973.40+0.43
Draw3.203.24+0.04
Telavi2.211.95-0.26

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Gareji and Telavi expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.19Gareji
1.57Telavi
Total expected goals
2.75
Attack rating (Gareji / Telavi)
0.98 / 1.12
Defence rating (Gareji / Telavi)
1.27 / 0.85

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Gareji vs Telavi score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 7.6% 8.8% 7.8% 4.1% 2.3% 1 6.4% 13.0% 9.3% 4.8% 2.7% 2 4.5% 7.0% 5.5% 2.9% 1.6% 3 1.8% 2.8% 2.2% 1.1% 0.6% 4+ 0.7% 1.1% 0.8% 0.4% 0.2%

Rows: Gareji goals. Columns: Telavi goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Gareji vs Telavi goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 92%
Over 1.5 77%
Over 2.5 52%
Over 3.5 30%
Both teams to score
56%
No goals (0–0)
8%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Gareji vs Telavi

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Gareji27%3.74
Draw28%3.63
Telavi46%2.19
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.552%1.93
Under 2.548%2.08
Both teams to scoreYes56%1.78
No44%2.28
Double chance1X (Gareji or draw)54%1.84
12 (either side)72%1.38
X2 (draw or Telavi)73%1.36
Handicap -1Telavi win by 2+24%4.25
Push (exactly one goal)21%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Gareji and Telavi recent form

Gareji 2W 1D 3L
Telavi 1W 3D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Gareji at home

Record (W-D-L)
9-3-2
Win rate
64%
Goals for / match
1.57
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
6 of 14
  • They have won 14 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 28 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 28 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
  • 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Telavi away

Record (W-D-L)
4-5-5
Win rate
29%
Goals for / match
1.29
Goals against / match
1.29
Clean sheets
4 of 14
  • They have won 12 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have kept 12 clean sheets in 28 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 28 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
  • 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Gareji at home only, Telavi away only.

Gareji vs Telavi head-to-head

Last 8 meetings: Gareji 1 · draws 5 · Telavi 2.

GarejiDrawsTelavi
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-08-08Telavi0-0GarejiErovnuli Liga 2
2026-05-06Gareji2-0TelaviErovnuli Liga 2
2026-03-07Telavi0-0GarejiErovnuli Liga 2
2025-11-21Gareji3-3TelaviErovnuli Liga
2025-09-13Telavi0-0GarejiErovnuli Liga
2025-05-16Gareji0-0TelaviErovnuli Liga
2025-04-06Telavi1-0GarejiErovnuli Liga
2022-08-07Gareji0-1TelaviDavid Kipiani Cup

Other Matchday 29 fixtures

Before and after this match