Updated

Super League 2 · Matchday 7

Asteras Tripolis II vs Zakynthos

Alin prediction Asteras Tripolis II to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

14% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Asteras Tripolis IIDrawZakynthos

Asteras Tripolis II vs Zakynthos preview

Asteras Tripolis II faces Zakynthos with a 62% chance of winning compared to Zakynthos's 13%. The most likely scoreline is 1-0, with a 14% probability. Asteras Tripolis II has an expected goals figure of 1.73, while Zakynthos sits at 0.68.

Despite the strong numbers for Asteras Tripolis II, the match could see less than 2.5 goals, as there's a 43% chance of that outcome. Both teams to score has a 42% probability, indicating a possibility that Zakynthos might find the net. The recent form shows Asteras Tripolis II with mixed results, while Zakynthos has struggled, drawing just twice in their last six matches.

Asteras Tripolis II vs Zakynthos: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceAsteras Tripolis IIDrawZakynthos
Model62%25%13%
Market———
Published62%25%13%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.73 vs 0.68.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Asteras Tripolis II and Zakynthos expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.73Asteras Tripolis II
0.68Zakynthos
Total expected goals
2.42
Attack rating (Asteras Tripolis II / Zakynthos)
0.81 / 0.69
Defence rating (Asteras Tripolis II / Zakynthos)
1.06 / 1.61

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Asteras Tripolis II vs Zakynthos score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 10.0% 5.1% 2.1% 0.5% 0.1% 1 14.4% 11.6% 3.6% 0.8% 0.2% 2 13.4% 9.2% 3.1% 0.7% 0.1% 3 7.7% 5.3% 1.8% 0.4% 0.1% 4+ 4.9% 3.4% 1.2% 0.3% 0.1%

Rows: Asteras Tripolis II goals. Columns: Zakynthos goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Asteras Tripolis II vs Zakynthos goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 90%
Over 1.5 71%
Over 2.5 43%
Over 3.5 22%
Both teams to score
42%
No goals (0–0)
10%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Asteras Tripolis II vs Zakynthos

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Asteras Tripolis II62%1.63
Draw25%3.97
Zakynthos13%7.54
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.543%2.30
Under 2.557%1.77
Both teams to scoreYes42%2.39
No58%1.72
Double chance1X (Asteras Tripolis II or draw)87%1.15
12 (either side)75%1.34
X2 (draw or Zakynthos)38%2.60
Handicap -1Asteras Tripolis II win by 2+36%2.78
Push (exactly one goal)26%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Asteras Tripolis II and Zakynthos recent form

Asteras Tripolis II 2W 1D 3L
Zakynthos 0W 2D 4L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Asteras Tripolis II at home

Record (W-D-L)
2-0-0
Win rate
100%
Goals for / match
1.50
Goals against / match
0.00
Clean sheets
2 of 2
  • They have won 2 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 6 matches.

Zakynthos away

Record (W-D-L)
0-1-3
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
0.25
Goals against / match
1.50
Clean sheets
0 of 4
  • They have won 0 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.5 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 6 matches.

League matches this season before kick-off: Asteras Tripolis II at home only, Zakynthos away only.

Other Matchday 7 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Asteras Tripolis II to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Asteras Tripolis II