Updated

Guatemala Liga Nacional · Matchday 17

Antigua GFC vs Deportivo San Pedro

· Estadio Pensativo, Antigua Guatemala

Alin prediction Antigua GFC to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 0

12% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Antigua GFCDrawDeportivo San Pedro
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.99 vs 0.82.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Antigua GFC vs Deportivo San Pedro preview

Antigua GFC faces Deportivo San Pedro with a 69% chance of winning according to our model, while the most likely scoreline is 2-0 at 12%. Antigua GFC has an expected goals figure of 2.25, significantly higher than Deportivo San Pedro's 0.83.

However, recent form shows Antigua GFC with two wins and a draw in their last six matches, while Deportivo San Pedro has only one win in the same timeframe. This could impact the match outcome, as Deportivo San Pedro has historically won the last head-to-head encounter. The probabilities for Over 2.5 goals stand at 60%, and both teams to score is at 51%, indicating potential for a high-scoring game.

Antigua GFC vs Deportivo San Pedro: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceAntigua GFCDrawDeportivo San Pedro
Model64%23%14%
Market———
Published64%23%14%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.99 vs 0.82.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Antigua GFC and Deportivo San Pedro expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.99Antigua GFC
0.82Deportivo San Pedro
Total expected goals
2.81
Attack rating (Antigua GFC / Deportivo San Pedro)
1.16 / 0.93
Defence rating (Antigua GFC / Deportivo San Pedro)
1.03 / 1.05

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Antigua GFC vs Deportivo San Pedro score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 7.0% 4.0% 2.0% 0.6% 0.1% 1 11.0% 10.8% 4.0% 1.1% 0.3% 2 11.9% 9.8% 4.0% 1.1% 0.3% 3 7.9% 6.5% 2.7% 0.7% 0.2% 4+ 6.2% 5.1% 2.1% 0.6% 0.1%

Rows: Antigua GFC goals. Columns: Deportivo San Pedro goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Antigua GFC vs Deportivo San Pedro goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 93%
Over 1.5 78%
Over 2.5 53%
Over 3.5 31%
Both teams to score
49%
No goals (0–0)
7%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Antigua GFC vs Deportivo San Pedro

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Antigua GFC64%1.57
Draw23%4.41
Deportivo San Pedro14%7.33
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.553%1.88
Under 2.547%2.14
Both teams to scoreYes49%2.03
No51%1.97
Double chance1X (Antigua GFC or draw)86%1.16
12 (either side)77%1.29
X2 (draw or Deportivo San Pedro)36%2.76
Handicap -1Antigua GFC win by 2+40%2.51
Push (exactly one goal)24%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Antigua GFC and Deportivo San Pedro recent form

Antigua GFC 2W 2D 2L
Deportivo San Pedro 1W 2D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Antigua GFC at home

Record (W-D-L)
7-1-0
Win rate
88%
Goals for / match
2.25
Goals against / match
0.75
Clean sheets
3 of 8
  • They have won 9 of their 15 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
  • They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 1.4 on the road.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 15 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.

Deportivo San Pedro away

Record (W-D-L)
0-3-5
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
0.38
Goals against / match
1.38
Clean sheets
2 of 8
  • They have won 6 of their 15 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 2.1 goals per game at home against 0.4 on the road.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 15 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 15 matches.

League matches this season before kick-off: Antigua GFC at home only, Deportivo San Pedro away only.

Antigua GFC vs Deportivo San Pedro head-to-head

Last 1 meetings: Antigua GFC 0 · draws 0 · Deportivo San Pedro 1.

Antigua GFCDrawsDeportivo San Pedro
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-08-30Deportivo San Pedro4-3Antigua GFCGuatemala Liga Nacional

Other Matchday 17 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Antigua GFC to win Predicted score 2 – 0 C Bet on Antigua GFC