Updated

Virsliga · Matchday 34

Ogre United vs Auda

Alin prediction Auda to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 1 – 2

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Ogre UnitedDrawAuda

Ogre United vs Auda preview

In the upcoming match between Ogre United and Auda, the 1X2 probabilities show Auda at 57%, compared to Ogre United’s 19%. The most likely scoreline from our model is 1-2, which aligns with Auda's stronger expected goals of 1.94 against Ogre United's 1.04.

Both teams to score stands at 56%, while Over 2.5 goals is at 57%. Ogre United's recent form is concerning, with 4 losses in their last 6 matches, while Auda is unbeaten in their last 6, winning 3. If Ogre United can improve their performance, it could challenge Auda's dominance.

Ogre United vs Auda: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceOgre UnitedDrawAuda
Model19%24%57%
Market———
Published19%24%57%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.94 vs 1.04.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Ogre United and Auda expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.04Ogre United
1.94Auda
Total expected goals
2.98
Attack rating (Ogre United / Auda)
0.84 / 1.07
Defence rating (Ogre United / Auda)
1.43 / 0.75

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Ogre United vs Auda score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 6.1% 8.8% 9.5% 6.2% 4.7% 1 4.2% 11.3% 9.9% 6.4% 4.9% 2 2.7% 5.3% 5.2% 3.4% 2.5% 3 1.0% 1.9% 1.8% 1.2% 0.9% 4+ 0.3% 0.6% 0.6% 0.4% 0.3%

Rows: Ogre United goals. Columns: Auda goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Ogre United vs Auda goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 94%
Over 1.5 81%
Over 2.5 57%
Over 3.5 35%
Both teams to score
56%
No goals (0–0)
6%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Ogre United vs Auda

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Ogre United19%5.30
Draw24%4.19
Auda57%1.75
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.557%1.74
Under 2.543%2.34
Both teams to scoreYes56%1.77
No44%2.30
Double chance1X (Ogre United or draw)43%2.34
12 (either side)76%1.31
X2 (draw or Auda)81%1.23
Handicap -1Auda win by 2+35%2.89
Push (exactly one goal)23%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Ogre United and Auda recent form

Ogre United 1W 1D 4L
Auda 3W 3D 0L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Ogre United at home

Record (W-D-L)
2-5-9
Win rate
12%
Goals for / match
1.12
Goals against / match
2.00
Clean sheets
1 of 16
  • They have won 4 of their 32 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 10 of 32 matches.
  • They have converted 6 of 6 penalties (100%).

Auda away

Record (W-D-L)
9-4-2
Win rate
60%
Goals for / match
1.53
Goals against / match
1.07
Clean sheets
6 of 15
  • They have won 19 of their 32 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They have kept 13 clean sheets in 32 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 32 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).
  • 45% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Ogre United at home only, Auda away only.

Ogre United vs Auda head-to-head

Last 3 meetings: Ogre United 0 · draws 1 · Auda 2.

Ogre UnitedDrawsAuda
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-09-16Auda1-0Ogre UnitedVirsliga
2026-05-30Auda2-0Ogre UnitedVirsliga
2026-04-17Ogre United1-1AudaVirsliga

Other Matchday 34 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Auda to win Predicted score 1 – 2 C Bet on Auda