Updated

KNVB Beker · Round of 64

Kozakken Boys vs Utrecht

· De Zwaaier, Werkendam

Alin prediction Kozakken Boys to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

7% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Kozakken BoysDrawUtrecht

Kozakken Boys vs Utrecht preview

Kozakken Boys face Utrecht with a 64% probability of winning, while Utrecht sits at 19%. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, which aligns with an expected goals figure of 3.00 for Kozakken Boys and 1.66 for Utrecht.

The high chance of Over 2.5 goals at 84% and both teams to score at 77% suggests a potentially exciting match. However, the confidence grade is only C, indicating that unexpected outcomes could arise, particularly given Utrecht's mixed recent form of W-W-L-W-D-L.

Kozakken Boys vs Utrecht: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceKozakken BoysDrawUtrecht
Model64%17%19%
Market———
Published64%17%19%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 3.00 vs 1.66.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Kozakken Boys and Utrecht expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

3.00Kozakken Boys
1.66Utrecht
Total expected goals
4.66
Attack rating (Kozakken Boys / Utrecht)
1.32 / 0.93
Defence rating (Kozakken Boys / Utrecht)
0.88 / 1.15

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Kozakken Boys vs Utrecht score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 1.4% 1.1% 1.3% 0.7% 0.4% 1 2.4% 5.2% 3.9% 2.2% 1.3% 2 4.3% 7.1% 5.9% 3.2% 2.0% 3 4.3% 7.1% 5.9% 3.2% 1.9% 4+ 6.7% 11.1% 9.2% 5.1% 3.1%

Rows: Kozakken Boys goals. Columns: Utrecht goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Kozakken Boys vs Utrecht goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 99%
Over 1.5 95%
Over 2.5 84%
Over 3.5 68%
Both teams to score
77%
No goals (0–0)
1%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Kozakken Boys vs Utrecht

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Kozakken Boys64%1.55
Draw17%5.89
Utrecht19%5.37
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.584%1.19
Under 2.516%6.38
Both teams to scoreYes77%1.29
No23%4.42
Double chance1X (Kozakken Boys or draw)81%1.23
12 (either side)83%1.20
X2 (draw or Utrecht)36%2.81
Handicap -1Kozakken Boys win by 2+46%2.18
Push (exactly one goal)18%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Kozakken Boys and Utrecht recent form

Kozakken Boys 2W 0D 1L
Utrecht 3W 1D 2L

Last 3 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Other Round of 64 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Kozakken Boys to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Kozakken Boys