Updated

1. SNL · Matchday 12

Mura vs Nafta

· Mestni stadion Fazanerija, Murska Sobota· Referee M. Tozan

Alin prediction Mura to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

7% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
MuraDrawNafta
Best market odds
Mura2.13 Draw3.50 Nafta3.30
Bet on Mura

Mura vs Nafta preview

In the match between Mura and Nafta, the 1X2 probabilities show Mura at 39% to win, while Nafta stands at 34%. The most likely scoreline from our model is 2-1, which occurs with a 7% probability. Mura has struggled recently with a form of D-D-L-D-L-L, while Nafta has a mixed record of W-L-W-W-L-L.

Our model indicates a 58% chance for Over 2.5 goals and a 60% chance for both teams to score. However, Mura's expected goals are 1.24, which is lower than Nafta's 1.78. If Mura fails to improve their scoring, the predictions could be off. The confidence grade for this match is C, suggesting uncertainty in the outcome.

Mura vs Nafta: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceMuraDrawNafta
Model26%25%49%
Market44%28%29%
Published39%27%34%
Edge-18%-2%+20%

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 2.13, recorded — the top price across the 6 books we record, each at its own last update.

Mura vs Nafta odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Mura, 6 snapshots since 2026-10-12.

Opened 2.08Now 2.08 +0.00
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Mura2.082.08+0.00
Draw3.313.31+0.00
Nafta3.193.19+0.00

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Mura and Nafta expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.24Mura
1.78Nafta
Total expected goals
3.02
Attack rating (Mura / Nafta)
0.87 / 0.98
Defence rating (Mura / Nafta)
1.32 / 0.90

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Mura vs Nafta score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 6.0% 7.6% 7.7% 4.6% 3.0% 1 5.0% 11.9% 9.6% 5.7% 3.8% 2 3.8% 6.7% 6.0% 3.5% 2.3% 3 1.6% 2.8% 2.5% 1.5% 1.0% 4+ 0.6% 1.1% 1.0% 0.6% 0.4%

Rows: Mura goals. Columns: Nafta goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Mura vs Nafta goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 94%
Over 1.5 81%
Over 2.5 58%
Over 3.5 36%
Both teams to score
60%
No goals (0–0)
6%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Mura vs Nafta

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Mura39%2.54
Draw27%3.70
Nafta34%2.97
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.558%1.72
Under 2.542%2.39
Both teams to scoreYes60%1.66
No40%2.51
Double chance1X (Mura or draw)66%1.51
12 (either side)73%1.37
X2 (draw or Nafta)61%1.65
Handicap -1Mura win by 2+11%9.07
Push (exactly one goal)15%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Mura and Nafta recent form

Mura 0W 3D 3L
Nafta 3W 0D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Mura at home

Record (W-D-L)
1-1-3
Win rate
20%
Goals for / match
0.60
Goals against / match
2.00
Clean sheets
2 of 5
  • They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They average 1.4 goals per game on the road against 0.6 at home.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.

Nafta away

Record (W-D-L)
2-1-2
Win rate
40%
Goals for / match
1.20
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
1 of 5
  • They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
  • They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
  • 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Mura at home only, Nafta away only.

Mura vs Nafta head-to-head

Last 1 meetings: Mura 0 · draws 0 · Nafta 1.

MuraDrawsNafta
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-08-01Nafta5-2Mura1. SNL

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Mura to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Mura