Updated

K League 1 · Matchday 33

FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors

· Anyang Stadium, Anyang

Alin prediction Jeonbuk Motors to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 1 – 2

9% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
FC AnyangDrawJeonbuk Motors

FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors preview

In the K League 1 fixture, FC Anyang faces Jeonbuk Motors with 29% chances for FC Anyang to win, 28% for a draw, and 43% for Jeonbuk Motors to take the victory. The most likely scoreline is 1-2, with a 9% probability. Jeonbuk Motors has a stronger expected goals figure at 1.52 compared to FC Anyang's 1.21.

Both teams to score has a 56% probability, while Over 2.5 goals stands at 51%. FC Anyang's recent form shows 2 wins, 1 draw, and 3 losses, while Jeonbuk Motors has 1 win, 3 draws, and 1 loss in their last five matches. The confidence grade for this match is C, indicating a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.

FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceFC AnyangDrawJeonbuk Motors
Model28%28%45%
Market———
Published28%28%45%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.55 vs 1.17.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

FC Anyang and Jeonbuk Motors expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.17FC Anyang
1.55Jeonbuk Motors
Total expected goals
2.73
Attack rating (FC Anyang / Jeonbuk Motors)
0.87 / 1.06
Defence rating (FC Anyang / Jeonbuk Motors)
1.21 / 1.04

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 7.7% 9.0% 7.9% 4.1% 2.2% 1 6.5% 13.1% 9.3% 4.8% 2.6% 2 4.5% 7.0% 5.4% 2.8% 1.5% 3 1.8% 2.7% 2.1% 1.1% 0.6% 4+ 0.7% 1.0% 0.8% 0.4% 0.2%

Rows: FC Anyang goals. Columns: Jeonbuk Motors goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 92%
Over 1.5 77%
Over 2.5 51%
Over 3.5 29%
Both teams to score
56%
No goals (0–0)
8%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2FC Anyang28%3.63
Draw28%3.63
Jeonbuk Motors45%2.23
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.551%1.95
Under 2.549%2.05
Both teams to scoreYes56%1.80
No44%2.26
Double chance1X (FC Anyang or draw)55%1.82
12 (either side)72%1.38
X2 (draw or Jeonbuk Motors)72%1.38
Handicap -1Jeonbuk Motors win by 2+23%4.27
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

FC Anyang and Jeonbuk Motors recent form

FC Anyang 2W 2D 2L
Jeonbuk Motors 2W 2D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

FC Anyang at home

Record (W-D-L)
4-5-6
Win rate
27%
Goals for / match
1.13
Goals against / match
1.80
Clean sheets
0 of 15
  • They have won 10 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 31 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 7 penalties (71%).
  • 45% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Jeonbuk Motors away

Record (W-D-L)
4-8-4
Win rate
25%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
0.81
Clean sheets
6 of 16
  • They have won 11 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
  • They have kept 13 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 31 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: FC Anyang at home only, Jeonbuk Motors away only.

FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors head-to-head

Last 5 meetings: FC Anyang 0 · draws 1 · Jeonbuk Motors 4.

FC AnyangDrawsJeonbuk Motors
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-05-10FC Anyang1-1Jeonbuk MotorsK League 1
2026-03-18Jeonbuk Motors2-1FC AnyangK League 1
2025-08-08Jeonbuk Motors2-1FC AnyangK League 1
2025-05-17Jeonbuk Motors2-0FC AnyangK League 1
2025-03-30FC Anyang0-1Jeonbuk MotorsK League 1

Other Matchday 33 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Jeonbuk Motors to win Predicted score 1 – 2 C Bet on Jeonbuk Motors