Updated

Liga Profesional Argentina · Clausura - 13

Boca Juniors vs Talleres Cordoba

· Estadio Alberto J. Armando, Buenos Aires

Alin prediction Boca Juniors to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 0

14% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Boca JuniorsDrawTalleres Cordoba
Best market odds
Boca Juniors1.70 Draw3.70 Talleres Cordoba5.75
Bet on Boca Juniors

Boca Juniors vs Talleres Cordoba preview

In the Liga Profesional Argentina, Boca Juniors face Talleres Cordoba with a 62% chance of winning compared to Talleres' 14%. The most likely scoreline is 2-0, which aligns with Boca's expected goals of 2.53 against Talleres' 0.63. Boca Juniors have shown solid form recently, with 4 wins and 2 draws in their last 6 matches.

However, the match could take an unexpected turn if Talleres Cordoba improves their performance, as they have recently drawn and won a match. The model suggests a 61% chance for Over 2.5 goals and a 44% chance for both teams to score, indicating that while Boca is favored, there are scenarios where Talleres could find the net.

Boca Juniors vs Talleres Cordoba: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceBoca JuniorsDrawTalleres Cordoba
Model74%18%8%
Market57%26%17%
Published61%24%15%
Edge+17%-8%-9%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.29 vs 0.64.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Boca Juniors below the model: +17.2 percentage points of edge.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.70, recorded — the top price across the 10 books we record, each at its own last update.

Boca Juniors vs Talleres Cordoba odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Boca Juniors, 14 snapshots since 2026-10-08.

Opened 1.69Now 1.65 -0.04
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Boca Juniors1.691.65-0.04
Draw3.443.61+0.17
Talleres Cordoba5.305.37+0.07

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Boca Juniors and Talleres Cordoba expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

2.29Boca Juniors
0.64Talleres Cordoba
Total expected goals
2.93
Attack rating (Boca Juniors / Talleres Cordoba)
1.54 / 0.80
Defence rating (Boca Juniors / Talleres Cordoba)
0.90 / 1.29

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Boca Juniors vs Talleres Cordoba score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 6.1% 2.6% 1.1% 0.2% 0.0% 1 11.5% 8.6% 2.5% 0.5% 0.1% 2 14.0% 9.0% 2.9% 0.6% 0.1% 3 10.7% 6.8% 2.2% 0.5% 0.1% 4+ 10.4% 6.7% 2.1% 0.5% 0.1%

Rows: Boca Juniors goals. Columns: Talleres Cordoba goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Boca Juniors vs Talleres Cordoba goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 94%
Over 1.5 80%
Over 2.5 56%
Over 3.5 34%
Both teams to score
43%
No goals (0–0)
6%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Boca Juniors vs Talleres Cordoba

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Boca Juniors61%1.64
Draw24%4.17
Talleres Cordoba15%6.64
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.556%1.78
Under 2.544%2.27
Both teams to scoreYes43%2.31
No57%1.76
Double chance1X (Boca Juniors or draw)85%1.18
12 (either side)76%1.32
X2 (draw or Talleres Cordoba)39%2.56
Handicap -1Boca Juniors win by 2+51%1.96
Push (exactly one goal)23%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Boca Juniors and Talleres Cordoba recent form

Boca Juniors 3W 2D 1L
Talleres Cordoba 1W 2D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Boca Juniors at home

Record (W-D-L)
7-6-1
Win rate
50%
Goals for / match
1.36
Goals against / match
0.57
Clean sheets
8 of 14
  • They have won 13 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They have kept 13 clean sheets in 29 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 29 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).

Talleres Cordoba away

Record (W-D-L)
4-4-6
Win rate
29%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
1.14
Clean sheets
4 of 14
  • They have won 9 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 9 clean sheets in 29 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 12 of 29 matches.

League matches this season before kick-off: Boca Juniors at home only, Talleres Cordoba away only.

Boca Juniors vs Talleres Cordoba head-to-head

Last 10 meetings: Boca Juniors 4 · draws 5 · Talleres Cordoba 1.

Boca JuniorsDrawsTalleres Cordoba
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-04-02Talleres Cordoba0-1Boca JuniorsLiga Profesional Argentina
2025-11-23Boca Juniors2-0Talleres CordobaLiga Profesional Argentina
2024-09-07Boca Juniors1-1Talleres CordobaCopa Argentina
2024-05-25Boca Juniors0-0Talleres CordobaLiga Profesional Argentina
2024-01-21Talleres Cordoba1-2Boca JuniorsFriendlies Clubs
2023-10-16Talleres Cordoba1-1Boca JuniorsCopa Argentina
2023-02-12Talleres Cordoba2-1Boca JuniorsLiga Profesional Argentina
2022-07-16Boca Juniors1-0Talleres CordobaLiga Profesional Argentina
2021-12-09Talleres Cordoba0-0Boca JuniorsCopa Argentina
2021-08-01Talleres Cordoba0-0Boca JuniorsLiga Profesional Argentina

Other Clausura - 13 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Boca Juniors to win Predicted score 2 – 0 C Bet on Boca Juniors