Updated

Primera Nacional · Matchday 36

Chaco For Ever vs Racing Cordoba

· Estadio Juan Alberto Garcia, Resistencia

Alin prediction Chaco For Ever to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 0

16% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Chaco For EverDrawRacing Cordoba
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.01 vs 0.55.
  • RiskGrade C: weaker evidence — both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.
Best market odds
Chaco For Ever1.75 Draw3.35 Racing Cordoba5.50

Price as of

Expected return at 1.75: +1.8% per unit staked

Chaco For Ever vs Racing Cordoba preview

Chaco For Ever faces Racing Cordoba with a 69% probability of winning, while Racing has just a 9% chance. The most likely scoreline is 2-0, which aligns with the expected goals of 1.91 for Chaco For Ever and only 0.56 for Racing Cordoba.

However, the confidence grade is C, indicating some uncertainty. Factors that could affect the outcome include Chaco For Ever's recent form of W-L-W-D-L-W against Racing Cordoba's L-W-D-D-L-L. Additionally, while there's a 45% chance of Over 2.5 goals and a 37% chance for both teams to score, these outcomes are less likely given the expected goals.

Chaco For Ever vs Racing Cordoba: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceChaco For EverDrawRacing Cordoba
Model71%21%8%
Market54%28%18%
Published58%26%16%
Edge+4%-2%-3%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.01 vs 0.55.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Chaco For Ever below our published probability: +4.3 percentage points of edge.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.75, recorded — the top price across the 8 books we record, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: +1.8% per unit staked (published probability × price − 1).

Chaco For Ever vs Racing Cordoba odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Chaco For Ever, 3 snapshots since 2026-10-26.

Opened 1.74Now 1.70 -0.04
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Chaco For Ever1.741.70-0.04
Draw3.203.27+0.07
Racing Cordoba5.005.03+0.03

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Chaco For Ever and Racing Cordoba expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

2.01Chaco For Ever
0.55Racing Cordoba
Total expected goals
2.55
Attack rating (Chaco For Ever / Racing Cordoba)
1.38 / 0.86
Defence rating (Chaco For Ever / Racing Cordoba)
0.88 / 1.26

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Chaco For Ever vs Racing Cordoba score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 8.6% 3.4% 1.2% 0.2% 0.0% 1 14.8% 9.4% 2.3% 0.4% 0.1% 2 15.7% 8.6% 2.3% 0.4% 0.1% 3 10.5% 5.7% 1.6% 0.3% 0.0% 4+ 8.3% 4.6% 1.2% 0.2% 0.0%

Rows: Chaco For Ever goals. Columns: Racing Cordoba goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Chaco For Ever vs Racing Cordoba goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 91%
Over 1.5 73%
Over 2.5 47%
Over 3.5 25%
Both teams to score
37%
No goals (0–0)
9%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Chaco For Ever vs Racing Cordoba

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Chaco For Ever58%1.72
Draw26%3.83
Racing Cordoba16%6.37
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.547%2.13
Under 2.553%1.89
Both teams to scoreYes37%2.68
No63%1.60
Double chance1X (Chaco For Ever or draw)84%1.19
12 (either side)74%1.35
X2 (draw or Racing Cordoba)42%2.39
Handicap -1Chaco For Ever win by 2+46%2.17
Push (exactly one goal)25%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Chaco For Ever and Racing Cordoba recent form

Chaco For Ever 3W 1D 2L
Racing Cordoba 1W 2D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Chaco For Ever at home

Record (W-D-L)
7-5-5
Win rate
41%
Goals for / match
1.29
Goals against / match
0.94
Clean sheets
7 of 17
  • They have won 10 of their 34 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.6 on the road.
  • They have kept 12 clean sheets in 34 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 11 of 34 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 7 penalties (71%).

Racing Cordoba away

Record (W-D-L)
1-5-11
Win rate
6%
Goals for / match
0.47
Goals against / match
1.53
Clean sheets
1 of 17
  • They have won 10 of their 34 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 34 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 14 of 34 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).

League matches this season before kick-off: Chaco For Ever at home only, Racing Cordoba away only.

Chaco For Ever vs Racing Cordoba head-to-head

Last 1 meetings: Chaco For Ever 0 · draws 0 · Racing Cordoba 1.

Chaco For EverDrawsRacing Cordoba
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-06-14Racing Cordoba2-0Chaco For EverPrimera Nacional

Other Matchday 36 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Chaco For Ever to win Predicted score 2 – 0 C Bet on Chaco For Ever