Updated

Belgium Cup · Round of 32

Albert Quévy-Mons vs Charleroi

Alin prediction Albert Quévy-Mons to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

11% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Albert Quévy-MonsDrawCharleroi

Albert Quévy-Mons vs Charleroi preview

In the Belgium Cup fixture between Albert Quévy-Mons and Charleroi, the 1X2 probabilities show Albert Quévy-Mons at 43%, with a most likely scoreline of 1-0 (11%). The expected goals indicate Albert Quévy-Mons at 1.37 and Charleroi at 1.04, suggesting a close match.

However, the prediction could be challenged if Charleroi's recent form continues, as they have won 5 out of their last 6 matches. Both teams to score sits at 49%, while Over 2.5 goals is at 43%, indicating potential for more action. The confidence grade is C, reflecting uncertainty in the outcome.

Albert Quévy-Mons vs Charleroi: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceAlbert Quévy-MonsDrawCharleroi
Model43%30%27%
Market———
Published43%30%27%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.37 vs 1.04.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Albert Quévy-Mons and Charleroi expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.37Albert Quévy-Mons
1.04Charleroi
Total expected goals
2.41
Attack rating (Albert Quévy-Mons / Charleroi)
1.21 / 0.98
Defence rating (Albert Quévy-Mons / Charleroi)
0.66 / 0.57

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Albert Quévy-Mons vs Charleroi score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 10.3% 8.1% 4.8% 1.7% 0.5% 1 11.1% 14.1% 6.6% 2.3% 0.7% 2 8.5% 8.8% 4.5% 1.6% 0.5% 3 3.9% 4.0% 2.1% 0.7% 0.2% 4+ 1.8% 1.9% 1.0% 0.3% 0.1%

Rows: Albert Quévy-Mons goals. Columns: Charleroi goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Albert Quévy-Mons vs Charleroi goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 90%
Over 1.5 71%
Over 2.5 43%
Over 3.5 22%
Both teams to score
49%
No goals (0–0)
10%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Albert Quévy-Mons vs Charleroi

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Albert Quévy-Mons43%2.32
Draw30%3.37
Charleroi27%3.69
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.543%2.31
Under 2.557%1.76
Both teams to scoreYes49%2.02
No51%1.98
Double chance1X (Albert Quévy-Mons or draw)73%1.37
12 (either side)70%1.42
X2 (draw or Charleroi)57%1.76
Handicap -1Albert Quévy-Mons win by 2+21%4.76
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Albert Quévy-Mons and Charleroi recent form

Albert Quévy-Mons 4W 1D 1L
Charleroi 5W 0D 1L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Other Round of 32 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Albert Quévy-Mons to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Albert Quévy-Mons