Updated

Belgium Cup · Round of 32

Heist vs Antwerp

Alin prediction Heist to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 0

11% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
HeistDrawAntwerp

Heist vs Antwerp preview

In the Belgium Cup fixture between Heist and Antwerp, the 1X2 probabilities show Heist at 78% and Antwerp at just 7%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-0, with an 11% chance. Heist's expected goals sit at 2.80, while Antwerp's are only 0.80, indicating a significant disparity in attacking potential.

However, Antwerp's recent form, with 5 losses and 1 draw in their last 6 matches, could influence the outcome. Although there is a 70% chance of Over 2.5 goals and a 52% chance for both teams to score, if Antwerp manages to improve their performance, it could lead to a different result than expected.

Heist vs Antwerp: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceHeistDrawAntwerp
Model78%14%7%
Market———
Published78%14%7%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.80 vs 0.80.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Heist and Antwerp expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

2.80Heist
0.80Antwerp
Total expected goals
3.60
Attack rating (Heist / Antwerp)
1.14 / 0.76
Defence rating (Heist / Antwerp)
0.65 / 1.25

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Heist vs Antwerp score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 3.3% 1.6% 0.9% 0.2% 0.1% 1 7.0% 6.7% 2.4% 0.7% 0.2% 2 10.7% 8.6% 3.4% 0.9% 0.2% 3 10.0% 8.0% 3.2% 0.9% 0.2% 4+ 13.9% 11.1% 4.4% 1.2% 0.3%

Rows: Heist goals. Columns: Antwerp goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Heist vs Antwerp goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 97%
Over 1.5 88%
Over 2.5 70%
Over 3.5 49%
Both teams to score
52%
No goals (0–0)
3%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Heist vs Antwerp

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Heist78%1.28
Draw14%6.91
Antwerp7%13.64
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.570%1.43
Under 2.530%3.31
Both teams to scoreYes52%1.91
No48%2.10
Double chance1X (Heist or draw)93%1.08
12 (either side)86%1.17
X2 (draw or Antwerp)22%4.59
Handicap -1Heist win by 2+59%1.70
Push (exactly one goal)19%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Heist and Antwerp recent form

Heist 4W 1D 1L
Antwerp 0W 1D 5L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Heist at home

Record (W-D-L)
0-1-0
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
2.00
Goals against / match
2.00
Clean sheets
0 of 1

League matches this season before kick-off: Heist at home only, Antwerp away only.

Other Round of 32 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Heist to win Predicted score 2 – 0 C Bet on Heist