Updated

Bolivia Primera División · Apertura - 25

Guabirá vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo

· Estadio Ramon Tahuichi Aguilera, Santa Cruz de la Sierra

Alin prediction Guabirá to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

9% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
GuabiráDrawSan Antonio Bulo Bulo
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.66 vs 1.25.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Guabirá is the favourite, not a value bet.
Best market odds
Guabirá1.55 Draw4.50 San Antonio Bulo Bulo5.00

Price as of

Expected return at 1.55: -12.7% per unit staked

Guabirá vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo preview

In the fixture between Guabirá and San Antonio Bulo Bulo, Guabirá has a 47% chance of winning compared to 27% for San Antonio Bulo Bulo, with a likely scoreline of 2-1 at 9%. The model also suggests a 57% probability for Over 2.5 goals and a 59% chance for both teams to score.

Guabirá's expected goals stand at 1.71, while San Antonio Bulo Bulo has 1.24. Recent form shows Guabirá with two draws and three losses in their last five matches, while San Antonio Bulo Bulo has three wins and two losses. The confidence grade for this match is C, indicating uncertainty in the outcome.

Guabirá vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceGuabiráDrawSan Antonio Bulo Bulo
Model46%26%28%
Market60%21%19%
Published56%22%21%
Edge-4%+1%+2%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.66 vs 1.25.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.55, recorded — the top price across the 7 books we record, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -12.7% per unit staked (published probability × price − 1).

Guabirá vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Guabirá, 8 snapshots since 2026-11-03.

Opened 1.54Now 1.53 -0.01
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Guabirá1.541.53-0.01
Draw4.384.40+0.03
San Antonio Bulo Bulo4.704.75+0.05

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Guabirá and San Antonio Bulo Bulo expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.66Guabirá
1.25San Antonio Bulo Bulo
Total expected goals
2.91
Attack rating (Guabirá / San Antonio Bulo Bulo)
0.79 / 0.81
Defence rating (Guabirá / San Antonio Bulo Bulo)
1.20 / 1.01

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Guabirá vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 6.6% 5.7% 4.3% 1.8% 0.7% 1 7.9% 12.5% 7.1% 3.0% 1.2% 2 7.5% 9.4% 5.9% 2.4% 1.0% 3 4.1% 5.2% 3.2% 1.3% 0.6% 4+ 2.5% 3.1% 1.9% 0.8% 0.3%

Rows: Guabirá goals. Columns: San Antonio Bulo Bulo goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Guabirá vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 93%
Over 1.5 80%
Over 2.5 56%
Over 3.5 33%
Both teams to score
59%
No goals (0–0)
7%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Guabirá vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Guabirá56%1.77
Draw22%4.50
San Antonio Bulo Bulo21%4.67
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.556%1.80
Under 2.544%2.25
Both teams to scoreYes59%1.70
No41%2.43
Double chance1X (Guabirá or draw)79%1.27
12 (either side)78%1.29
X2 (draw or San Antonio Bulo Bulo)44%2.29
Handicap -1Guabirá win by 2+25%4.07
Push (exactly one goal)21%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Guabirá and San Antonio Bulo Bulo recent form

Guabirá 1W 1D 4L
San Antonio Bulo Bulo 3W 1D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Guabirá at home

Record (W-D-L)
6-4-2
Win rate
50%
Goals for / match
2.08
Goals against / match
1.08
Clean sheets
2 of 12
  • They have won 8 of their 24 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They average 2.1 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 24 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 24 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 7 of 7 penalties (100%).
  • 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

San Antonio Bulo Bulo away

Record (W-D-L)
2-1-9
Win rate
17%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
2.50
Clean sheets
1 of 12
  • They have won 8 of their 24 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 24 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 9 of 24 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).
  • 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Guabirá at home only, San Antonio Bulo Bulo away only.

Guabirá vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo head-to-head

Last 9 meetings: Guabirá 2 · draws 3 · San Antonio Bulo Bulo 4.

GuabiráDrawsSan Antonio Bulo Bulo
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-09-21Guabirá2-1San Antonio Bulo BuloCopa de la División Profesional
2026-08-31San Antonio Bulo Bulo5-1GuabiráCopa de la División Profesional
2026-05-29San Antonio Bulo Bulo1-2GuabiráBolivia Primera División
2026-02-07San Antonio Bulo Bulo0-0GuabiráTorneo Amistoso de Verano
2026-01-31Guabirá2-2San Antonio Bulo BuloTorneo Amistoso de Verano
2025-11-23Guabirá1-2San Antonio Bulo BuloBolivia Primera División
2025-06-14San Antonio Bulo Bulo1-1GuabiráBolivia Primera División
2024-09-25Guabirá1-2San Antonio Bulo BuloPrimera División
2024-05-11San Antonio Bulo Bulo3-2GuabiráPrimera División

Other Apertura - 25 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Guabirá to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Guabirá