Updated

Cyprus 1. Division · Matchday 7

Karmiotissa vs Apollon Limassol

· Ammochostos Stadium, Larnaca

Alin prediction Apollon Limassol to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 2

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
KarmiotissaDrawApollon Limassol
Best market odds
Karmiotissa7.70 Draw4.40 Apollon Limassol1.42

Price as of

Karmiotissa vs Apollon Limassol preview

In the match between Karmiotissa and Apollon Limassol, the 1X2 probabilities show Apollon Limassol at 62%, while Karmiotissa stands at 17%. The most likely scoreline is 1-2, which aligns with Apollon Limassol's expected goals of 2.24 compared to Karmiotissa's 1.11.

The forecast suggests a high chance of Over 2.5 goals at 65% and both teams to score at 61%. However, Karmiotissa's recent form, with 5 matches resulting in 4 losses and only 1 draw, could impact their performance negatively. Apollon Limassol's recent form is stronger, with 3 wins and 3 draws in their last 6 matches, which may support their chances of winning.

Karmiotissa vs Apollon Limassol: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceKarmiotissaDrawApollon Limassol
Model17%21%62%
Market12%21%67%
Published13%21%66%
Edge+4%0%-4%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.25 vs 1.10.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.42, recorded — the top price across the 4 books we record, each at its own last update.

Karmiotissa and Apollon Limassol expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.10Karmiotissa
2.25Apollon Limassol
Total expected goals
3.36
Attack rating (Karmiotissa / Apollon Limassol)
0.72 / 1.55
Defence rating (Karmiotissa / Apollon Limassol)
1.19 / 1.05

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Karmiotissa vs Apollon Limassol score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 4.3% 7.0% 8.8% 6.6% 6.3% 1 3.0% 9.5% 9.8% 7.3% 7.0% 2 2.1% 4.8% 5.4% 4.0% 3.9% 3 0.8% 1.8% 2.0% 1.5% 1.4% 4+ 0.3% 0.6% 0.7% 0.5% 0.5%

Rows: Karmiotissa goals. Columns: Apollon Limassol goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Karmiotissa vs Apollon Limassol goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 96%
Over 1.5 86%
Over 2.5 65%
Over 3.5 43%
Both teams to score
61%
No goals (0–0)
4%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Karmiotissa vs Apollon Limassol

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Karmiotissa13%7.49
Draw21%4.76
Apollon Limassol66%1.52
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.565%1.53
Under 2.535%2.87
Both teams to scoreYes61%1.65
No39%2.54
Double chance1X (Karmiotissa or draw)34%2.91
12 (either side)79%1.27
X2 (draw or Apollon Limassol)87%1.15
Handicap -1Apollon Limassol win by 2+41%2.46
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Karmiotissa and Apollon Limassol recent form

Karmiotissa 0W 3D 3L
Apollon Limassol 3W 3D 0L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Karmiotissa at home

Record (W-D-L)
0-1-2
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
0.33
Goals against / match
2.33
Clean sheets
0 of 3
  • They have won 0 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 0.6 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 5 matches.
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Apollon Limassol away

Record (W-D-L)
1-2-0
Win rate
33%
Goals for / match
1.67
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
1 of 3
  • They have won 2 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.

League matches this season before kick-off: Karmiotissa at home only, Apollon Limassol away only.

Other Matchday 7 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Apollon Limassol to win Predicted score 1 – 2 C Bet on Apollon Limassol