Updated

Cyprus 1. Division · Matchday 6

Krasava Ypsonas vs Karmiotissa

· Ammochostos Stadium, Larnaca

Alin prediction Krasava Ypsonas to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

9% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Krasava YpsonasDrawKarmiotissa
Best market odds
Krasava Ypsonas2.30 Draw3.40 Karmiotissa2.80
Bet on Krasava Ypsonas

Krasava Ypsonas vs Karmiotissa preview

Krasava Ypsonas face Karmiotissa with a 40% chance of winning compared to Karmiotissa's 32%. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, which occurs with a 9% probability. Both teams to score stands at 55%, indicating a decent chance for goals from both sides.

Krasava Ypsonas have struggled recently, with 5 consecutive losses followed by a draw, while Karmiotissa has 2 draws and 3 losses in their last 5 matches. This recent form could affect the predicted outcome, as both teams are looking for improvement. The expected goals are 1.45 for Krasava Ypsonas and 1.23 for Karmiotissa, suggesting a competitive match. Over 2.5 goals is forecasted at 50%.

Krasava Ypsonas vs Karmiotissa: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceKrasava YpsonasDrawKarmiotissa
Model41%28%31%
Market40%27%33%
Published40%27%32%
Edge+1%+1%-2%

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 2.30, recorded — the top price across the 1 books we record, each at its own last update.

Krasava Ypsonas vs Karmiotissa odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Krasava Ypsonas, 5 snapshots since 2026-10-12.

Opened 2.30Now 2.30 +0.00
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Krasava Ypsonas2.302.30+0.00
Draw3.403.40+0.00
Karmiotissa2.802.80+0.00

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Krasava Ypsonas and Karmiotissa expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.45Krasava Ypsonas
1.23Karmiotissa
Total expected goals
2.68
Attack rating (Krasava Ypsonas / Karmiotissa)
0.85 / 0.71
Defence rating (Krasava Ypsonas / Karmiotissa)
1.43 / 1.16

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Krasava Ypsonas vs Karmiotissa score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 8.1% 7.2% 5.2% 2.1% 0.9% 1 8.7% 13.4% 7.5% 3.1% 1.2% 2 7.2% 8.9% 5.5% 2.2% 0.9% 3 3.5% 4.3% 2.6% 1.1% 0.4% 4+ 1.7% 2.1% 1.3% 0.5% 0.2%

Rows: Krasava Ypsonas goals. Columns: Karmiotissa goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Krasava Ypsonas vs Karmiotissa goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 92%
Over 1.5 76%
Over 2.5 50%
Over 3.5 28%
Both teams to score
55%
No goals (0–0)
8%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Krasava Ypsonas vs Karmiotissa

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Krasava Ypsonas40%2.48
Draw27%3.66
Karmiotissa32%3.09
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.550%1.99
Under 2.550%2.01
Both teams to scoreYes55%1.80
No45%2.25
Double chance1X (Krasava Ypsonas or draw)68%1.48
12 (either side)73%1.38
X2 (draw or Karmiotissa)60%1.67
Handicap -1Krasava Ypsonas win by 2+20%4.92
Push (exactly one goal)21%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Krasava Ypsonas and Karmiotissa recent form

Krasava Ypsonas 0W 1D 5L
Karmiotissa 0W 3D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Krasava Ypsonas at home

Record (W-D-L)
0-0-3
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
0.33
Goals against / match
2.33
Clean sheets
0 of 3

Karmiotissa away

Record (W-D-L)
0-2-0
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
1 of 2

League matches this season before kick-off: Krasava Ypsonas at home only, Karmiotissa away only.

Other Matchday 6 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Krasava Ypsonas to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Krasava Ypsonas