Updated

Cyprus 1. Division · Matchday 6

Omonia Nicosia vs Olympiakos

· GSP Stadium, Nicosia

Alin prediction Omonia Nicosia to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 0

13% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Omonia NicosiaDrawOlympiakos
Best market odds
Omonia Nicosia1.31 Draw5.50 Olympiakos10.75
Bet on Omonia Nicosia

Omonia Nicosia vs Olympiakos preview

In the upcoming match between Omonia Nicosia and Olympiakos, the 1X2 probabilities show Omonia Nicosia at 69%, with the most likely scoreline predicted at 2-0 (13%). Omonia Nicosia has been in strong form, with a recent record of W-W-W-D-W-D, while Olympiakos has struggled, recording L-D-D-D-D-W.

The model suggests a 56% chance for Over 2.5 goals and a 48% chance for both teams to score. However, if Olympiakos improves its performance, it could alter the expected outcome. The expected goals are 2.18 for Omonia Nicosia and 0.75 for Olympiakos, indicating a significant disparity in attacking capabilities.

Omonia Nicosia vs Olympiakos: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceOmonia NicosiaDrawOlympiakos
Model69%20%11%
Market73%18%9%
Published72%18%10%
Edge-4%+2%+1%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.19 vs 0.75.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.31, recorded — the top price across the 5 books we record, each at its own last update.

Omonia Nicosia vs Olympiakos odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Omonia Nicosia, 2 snapshots since 2026-10-14.

Opened 1.25Now 1.25 +0.00
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Omonia Nicosia1.251.25+0.00
Draw5.205.20+0.00
Olympiakos10.0010.00+0.00

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Omonia Nicosia and Olympiakos expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

2.19Omonia Nicosia
0.75Olympiakos
Total expected goals
2.94
Attack rating (Omonia Nicosia / Olympiakos)
1.35 / 1.07
Defence rating (Omonia Nicosia / Olympiakos)
0.58 / 1.10

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Omonia Nicosia vs Olympiakos score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 6.2% 3.1% 1.5% 0.4% 0.1% 1 10.7% 9.6% 3.3% 0.8% 0.2% 2 12.7% 9.5% 3.6% 0.9% 0.2% 3 9.2% 6.9% 2.6% 0.7% 0.1% 4+ 8.4% 6.3% 2.4% 0.6% 0.1%

Rows: Omonia Nicosia goals. Columns: Olympiakos goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Omonia Nicosia vs Olympiakos goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 94%
Over 1.5 80%
Over 2.5 56%
Over 3.5 34%
Both teams to score
48%
No goals (0–0)
6%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Omonia Nicosia vs Olympiakos

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Omonia Nicosia72%1.38
Draw18%5.49
Olympiakos10%10.52
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.556%1.78
Under 2.544%2.29
Both teams to scoreYes48%2.09
No52%1.91
Double chance1X (Omonia Nicosia or draw)90%1.11
12 (either side)82%1.22
X2 (draw or Olympiakos)28%3.61
Handicap -1Omonia Nicosia win by 2+46%2.16
Push (exactly one goal)23%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Omonia Nicosia and Olympiakos recent form

Omonia Nicosia 4W 2D 0L
Olympiakos 1W 4D 1L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Omonia Nicosia at home

Record (W-D-L)
1-2-0
Win rate
33%
Goals for / match
1.33
Goals against / match
0.33
Clean sheets
2 of 3

Olympiakos away

Record (W-D-L)
0-2-0
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
0.50
Goals against / match
0.50
Clean sheets
1 of 2

League matches this season before kick-off: Omonia Nicosia at home only, Olympiakos away only.

Omonia Nicosia vs Olympiakos head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Omonia Nicosia 2 · draws 0 · Olympiakos 0.

Omonia NicosiaDrawsOlympiakos
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-03-15Omonia Nicosia5-0OlympiakosCyprus 1. Division
2025-12-06Olympiakos0-3Omonia NicosiaCyprus 1. Division

Other Matchday 6 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Omonia Nicosia to win Predicted score 2 – 0 C Bet on Omonia Nicosia