Updated

Czech Liga · Matchday 12

Slavia Praha vs Mlada Boleslav

· Fortuna Arena, Prague

Alin prediction Slavia Praha to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

12% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Slavia PrahaDrawMlada Boleslav
Best market odds
Slavia Praha1.25 Draw6.23 Mlada Boleslav9.40

Price as of

Slavia Praha vs Mlada Boleslav preview

In the Czech Liga fixture between Slavia Praha and Mlada Boleslav, the 1X2 probabilities show Slavia Praha at 52%, while Mlada Boleslav stands at 21%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-0, with a 12% probability. Slavia Praha has an expected goals figure of 1.59 compared to Mlada Boleslav's 0.92, indicating a stronger attacking performance.

However, the recent form shows Slavia Praha with a mixed record of D-L-W-W-W-L, while Mlada Boleslav has won 4 of their last 6 matches. Both teams to score is at 49%, suggesting a close contest, and the 46% chance of Over 2.5 goals indicates that while goals are possible, they may not be plentiful.

Slavia Praha vs Mlada Boleslav: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceSlavia PrahaDrawMlada Boleslav
Model52%28%21%
Market75%15%10%
Published69%18%13%
Edge-23%+13%+11%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.59 vs 0.92.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.25, recorded — the top price across the 4 books we record, each at its own last update.

Slavia Praha vs Mlada Boleslav odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Slavia Praha, 4 snapshots since 2026-10-18.

Opened 1.24Now 1.24 +0.00
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Slavia Praha1.241.24+0.00
Draw6.196.20+0.01
Mlada Boleslav9.209.20+0.00

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Slavia Praha and Mlada Boleslav expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.59Slavia Praha
0.92Mlada Boleslav
Total expected goals
2.51
Attack rating (Slavia Praha / Mlada Boleslav)
1.24 / 1.01
Defence rating (Slavia Praha / Mlada Boleslav)
0.74 / 0.90

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Slavia Praha vs Mlada Boleslav score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 9.3% 6.3% 3.5% 1.1% 0.3% 1 11.7% 13.1% 5.5% 1.7% 0.5% 2 10.2% 9.5% 4.4% 1.3% 0.4% 3 5.4% 5.0% 2.3% 0.7% 0.2% 4+ 3.1% 2.8% 1.3% 0.4% 0.1%

Rows: Slavia Praha goals. Columns: Mlada Boleslav goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Slavia Praha vs Mlada Boleslav goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 91%
Over 1.5 73%
Over 2.5 46%
Over 3.5 25%
Both teams to score
49%
No goals (0–0)
9%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Slavia Praha vs Mlada Boleslav

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Slavia Praha69%1.45
Draw18%5.52
Mlada Boleslav13%7.84
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.546%2.18
Under 2.554%1.85
Both teams to scoreYes49%2.03
No51%1.97
Double chance1X (Slavia Praha or draw)87%1.15
12 (either side)82%1.22
X2 (draw or Mlada Boleslav)31%3.24
Handicap -1Slavia Praha win by 2+28%3.57
Push (exactly one goal)24%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Slavia Praha and Mlada Boleslav recent form

Slavia Praha 3W 1D 2L
Mlada Boleslav 3W 0D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Slavia Praha at home

Record (W-D-L)
4-2-0
Win rate
67%
Goals for / match
2.50
Goals against / match
0.83
Clean sheets
2 of 6
  • They have won 8 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 2.6 goals per match.
  • They average 3.0 goals per game at home against 2.2 on the road.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Mlada Boleslav away

Record (W-D-L)
1-2-3
Win rate
17%
Goals for / match
1.17
Goals against / match
2.00
Clean sheets
0 of 6
  • They have won 5 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
  • They average 2.5 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.

League matches this season before kick-off: Slavia Praha at home only, Mlada Boleslav away only.

Slavia Praha vs Mlada Boleslav head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Slavia Praha 2 · draws 0 · Mlada Boleslav 0.

Slavia PrahaDrawsMlada Boleslav
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-02-07Slavia Praha4-0Mlada BoleslavCzech Liga
2025-08-30Mlada Boleslav1-3Slavia PrahaCzech Liga

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Slavia Praha to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Slavia Praha