Updated

2. Bundesliga · Matchday 10

Arminia Bielefeld vs Eintracht Braunschweig

Alin prediction Arminia Bielefeld to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Arminia BielefeldDrawEintracht Braunschweig
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.83 vs 1.22.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Arminia Bielefeld is the favourite, not a value bet.
Best market odds
Arminia Bielefeld1.76 Draw4.10 Eintracht Braunschweig4.40

Price as of

Expected return at 1.76: -6.8% per unit staked

Arminia Bielefeld vs Eintracht Braunschweig preview

In the upcoming match between Arminia Bielefeld and Eintracht Braunschweig, the 1X2 probabilities show Arminia Bielefeld at 53%, with a predicted scoreline of 2-1 (10%). The model suggests a high likelihood of Over 2.5 goals at 68% and both teams to score at 65%.

However, recent form could complicate this prediction. Arminia Bielefeld has recorded two wins and a draw in their last six matches, while Eintracht Braunschweig has only one win in their last six games. This disparity in form may affect the outcome, despite Bielefeld's historical advantage with 1 win and 1 draw in their last two encounters.

Arminia Bielefeld vs Eintracht Braunschweig: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceArminia BielefeldDrawEintracht Braunschweig
Model50%25%25%
Market54%23%23%
Published53%24%23%
Edge-1%0%0%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.83 vs 1.22.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.76, recorded — the top price across the 7 books we record, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -6.8% per unit staked (published probability × price − 1).

Arminia Bielefeld vs Eintracht Braunschweig odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Arminia Bielefeld, 6 snapshots since 2026-10-24.

Opened 1.84Now 1.74 -0.10
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Arminia Bielefeld1.841.74-0.10
Draw3.754.00+0.25
Eintracht Braunschweig3.804.10+0.30

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Arminia Bielefeld and Eintracht Braunschweig expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.83Arminia Bielefeld
1.22Eintracht Braunschweig
Total expected goals
3.05
Attack rating (Arminia Bielefeld / Eintracht Braunschweig)
1.05 / 0.95
Defence rating (Arminia Bielefeld / Eintracht Braunschweig)
1.00 / 1.05

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Arminia Bielefeld vs Eintracht Braunschweig score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 5.8% 4.7% 3.5% 1.4% 0.6% 1 7.6% 11.6% 6.5% 2.6% 1.1% 2 7.9% 9.7% 5.9% 2.4% 1.0% 3 4.8% 5.9% 3.6% 1.5% 0.6% 4+ 3.3% 4.1% 2.5% 1.0% 0.4%

Rows: Arminia Bielefeld goals. Columns: Eintracht Braunschweig goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Arminia Bielefeld vs Eintracht Braunschweig goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 94%
Over 1.5 82%
Over 2.5 59%
Over 3.5 36%
Both teams to score
60%
No goals (0–0)
6%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Arminia Bielefeld vs Eintracht Braunschweig

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Arminia Bielefeld53%1.89
Draw24%4.20
Eintracht Braunschweig23%4.30
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.559%1.70
Under 2.541%2.43
Both teams to scoreYes60%1.66
No40%2.52
Double chance1X (Arminia Bielefeld or draw)77%1.30
12 (either side)76%1.31
X2 (draw or Eintracht Braunschweig)47%2.13
Handicap -1Arminia Bielefeld win by 2+29%3.47
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Arminia Bielefeld and Eintracht Braunschweig recent form

Arminia Bielefeld 2W 2D 2L
Eintracht Braunschweig 2W 1D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Arminia Bielefeld at home

Record (W-D-L)
2-2-0
Win rate
50%
Goals for / match
2.25
Goals against / match
1.25
Clean sheets
1 of 4
  • They have won 3 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
  • 44% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Eintracht Braunschweig away

Record (W-D-L)
1-0-3
Win rate
25%
Goals for / match
1.75
Goals against / match
1.75
Clean sheets
0 of 4
  • They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 8 matches.

League matches this season before kick-off: Arminia Bielefeld at home only, Eintracht Braunschweig away only.

Arminia Bielefeld vs Eintracht Braunschweig head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Arminia Bielefeld 1 · draws 1 · Eintracht Braunschweig 0.

Arminia BielefeldDrawsEintracht Braunschweig
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-02-08Arminia Bielefeld3-2Eintracht Braunschweig2. Bundesliga
2025-08-30Eintracht Braunschweig1-1Arminia Bielefeld2. Bundesliga

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Arminia Bielefeld to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Arminia Bielefeld