Updated

NB I · Matchday 13

Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC

· Városi Stadion, Nyiregyhaza

Alin prediction Gyori ETO FC to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 2

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
NyiregyhazaDrawGyori ETO FC
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.67 vs 1.09.
  • RiskGrade C: weaker evidence — both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.
Best market odds
Nyiregyhaza2.35 Draw3.70 Gyori ETO FC2.74

Price as of

Expected return at 2.74: +3.7% per unit staked

Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC preview

In the match between Nyiregyhaza and Gyori ETO FC, the 1X2 probabilities show both teams at 37%, with a draw at 26%. The most likely scoreline is 1-2, which aligns with Gyori ETO FC's expected goals of 1.67 compared to Nyiregyhaza's 1.09.

Nyiregyhaza's recent form is L-W-L-L-D-L, while Gyori ETO FC has a stronger record with D-W-W-L-W-W. This could lead to a scenario where the predicted outcome changes if Nyiregyhaza manages to improve their performance or if Gyori ETO FC underperforms. The likelihood of Over 2.5 goals is 52%, and both teams to score stands at 55%, indicating potential for an open game.

Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceNyiregyhazaDrawGyori ETO FC
Model24%27%50%
Market40%26%34%
Published36%26%38%
Edge-4%0%+4%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.67 vs 1.09.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Gyori ETO FC below our published probability: +3.9 percentage points of edge.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 2.74, recorded — the top price across the 8 books we record, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: +3.7% per unit staked (published probability × price − 1).

Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Gyori ETO FC, 10 snapshots since 2026-11-02.

Opened 3.25Now 2.70 -0.55
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Nyiregyhaza2.002.27+0.27
Draw3.583.55-0.03
Gyori ETO FC3.252.70-0.55

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Nyiregyhaza and Gyori ETO FC expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.09Nyiregyhaza
1.67Gyori ETO FC
Total expected goals
2.76
Attack rating (Nyiregyhaza / Gyori ETO FC)
0.83 / 1.00
Defence rating (Nyiregyhaza / Gyori ETO FC)
1.19 / 0.83

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 7.5% 9.4% 8.8% 4.9% 3.0% 1 5.8% 12.7% 9.6% 5.3% 3.2% 2 3.8% 6.3% 5.3% 2.9% 1.8% 3 1.4% 2.3% 1.9% 1.1% 0.6% 4+ 0.5% 0.8% 0.7% 0.4% 0.2%

Rows: Nyiregyhaza goals. Columns: Gyori ETO FC goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 93%
Over 1.5 77%
Over 2.5 52%
Over 3.5 30%
Both teams to score
55%
No goals (0–0)
7%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Nyiregyhaza36%2.77
Draw26%3.85
Gyori ETO FC38%2.64
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.552%1.92
Under 2.548%2.09
Both teams to scoreYes55%1.81
No45%2.23
Double chance1X (Nyiregyhaza or draw)62%1.61
12 (either side)74%1.35
X2 (draw or Gyori ETO FC)64%1.57
Handicap -1Gyori ETO FC win by 2+27%3.68
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Nyiregyhaza and Gyori ETO FC recent form

Nyiregyhaza 1W 1D 4L
Gyori ETO FC 4W 1D 1L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Nyiregyhaza at home

Record (W-D-L)
2-2-1
Win rate
40%
Goals for / match
1.20
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
0 of 5
  • They have won 3 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 11 matches.
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Gyori ETO FC away

Record (W-D-L)
2-3-0
Win rate
40%
Goals for / match
1.60
Goals against / match
1.20
Clean sheets
0 of 5
  • They have won 6 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 11 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
  • 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Nyiregyhaza at home only, Gyori ETO FC away only.

Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC head-to-head

Last 4 meetings: Nyiregyhaza 0 · draws 0 · Gyori ETO FC 4.

NyiregyhazaDrawsGyori ETO FC
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-08-02Gyori ETO FC4-0NyiregyhazaNB I
2026-04-05Gyori ETO FC1-0NyiregyhazaNB I
2025-12-13Nyiregyhaza0-1Gyori ETO FCNB I
2025-08-31Gyori ETO FC1-0NyiregyhazaNB I

Other Matchday 13 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Gyori ETO FC to win Predicted score 1 – 2 C Bet on Gyori ETO FC