Updated

Ligat Ha'al · Matchday 9

Beitar Jerusalem vs Ironi Kiryat Shmona

· Teddy Stadium, Jerusalem

Alin prediction Beitar Jerusalem to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

13% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Beitar JerusalemDrawIroni Kiryat Shmona
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.70 vs 0.79.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Beitar Jerusalem is the favourite, not a value bet.
Best market odds
Beitar Jerusalem1.30 Draw5.54 Ironi Kiryat Shmona9.05

Price as of

Expected return at 1.30: -10.3% per unit staked

Beitar Jerusalem vs Ironi Kiryat Shmona preview

Beitar Jerusalem has a 57% chance to win against Ironi Kiryat Shmona, who only has a 17% chance. The most likely scoreline is 1-0, which aligns with Beitar's expected goals of 1.75 compared to Ironi's 0.86.

However, the match could deviate from this prediction. Both teams to score stands at 49%, suggesting a possibility for Ironi to find the net despite their recent form of six consecutive losses. Additionally, the confidence grade is C, indicating some uncertainty in the model's predictions.

Beitar Jerusalem vs Ironi Kiryat Shmona: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceBeitar JerusalemDrawIroni Kiryat Shmona
Model58%26%16%
Market73%17%11%
Published69%19%12%
Edge-4%+2%+1%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.70 vs 0.79.
  • Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.30, recorded — the top price across the 6 books we record, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -10.3% per unit staked (published probability × price − 1).

Beitar Jerusalem vs Ironi Kiryat Shmona odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Beitar Jerusalem, 3 snapshots since 2026-10-26.

Opened 1.43Now 1.27 -0.16
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Beitar Jerusalem1.431.27-0.16
Draw4.605.50+0.90
Ironi Kiryat Shmona5.888.67+2.79

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Beitar Jerusalem and Ironi Kiryat Shmona expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.70Beitar Jerusalem
0.79Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Total expected goals
2.48
Attack rating (Beitar Jerusalem / Ironi Kiryat Shmona)
1.00 / 0.75
Defence rating (Beitar Jerusalem / Ironi Kiryat Shmona)
0.74 / 1.10

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Beitar Jerusalem vs Ironi Kiryat Shmona score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 9.5% 5.5% 2.6% 0.7% 0.2% 1 13.0% 12.3% 4.4% 1.2% 0.3% 2 12.0% 9.5% 3.7% 1.0% 0.2% 3 6.8% 5.3% 2.1% 0.6% 0.1% 4+ 4.2% 3.3% 1.3% 0.3% 0.1%

Rows: Beitar Jerusalem goals. Columns: Ironi Kiryat Shmona goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Beitar Jerusalem vs Ironi Kiryat Shmona goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 91%
Over 1.5 72%
Over 2.5 45%
Over 3.5 24%
Both teams to score
46%
No goals (0–0)
9%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Beitar Jerusalem vs Ironi Kiryat Shmona

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Beitar Jerusalem69%1.45
Draw19%5.25
Ironi Kiryat Shmona12%8.36
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.545%2.21
Under 2.555%1.83
Both teams to scoreYes46%2.19
No54%1.84
Double chance1X (Beitar Jerusalem or draw)88%1.14
12 (either side)81%1.24
X2 (draw or Ironi Kiryat Shmona)31%3.22
Handicap -1Beitar Jerusalem win by 2+33%3.03
Push (exactly one goal)25%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Beitar Jerusalem and Ironi Kiryat Shmona recent form

Beitar Jerusalem 5W 1D 0L
Ironi Kiryat Shmona 0W 0D 6L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Beitar Jerusalem at home

Record (W-D-L)
2-1-1
Win rate
50%
Goals for / match
1.50
Goals against / match
1.50
Clean sheets
1 of 4
  • They have won 4 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 7 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.

Ironi Kiryat Shmona away

Record (W-D-L)
0-0-4
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
0.75
Goals against / match
2.00
Clean sheets
0 of 4
  • They have won 1 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 7 matches.

League matches this season before kick-off: Beitar Jerusalem at home only, Ironi Kiryat Shmona away only.

Beitar Jerusalem vs Ironi Kiryat Shmona head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Beitar Jerusalem 2 · draws 0 · Ironi Kiryat Shmona 0.

Beitar JerusalemDrawsIroni Kiryat Shmona
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-01-04Ironi Kiryat Shmona1-2Beitar JerusalemLigat Ha'al
2025-09-20Beitar Jerusalem2-1Ironi Kiryat ShmonaLigat Ha'al

Other Matchday 9 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Beitar Jerusalem to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Beitar Jerusalem