Updated

Ligat Ha'al · Matchday 9

Bnei Sakhnin vs Ironi Tiberias

· Doha Stadium, Sakhnin

Alin prediction Bnei Sakhnin to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

12% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Bnei SakhninDrawIroni Tiberias
  • WhyBetter recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Bnei Sakhnin is the favourite, not a value bet.
Best market odds
Bnei Sakhnin2.22 Draw3.25 Ironi Tiberias3.24

Price as of

Expected return at 2.22: -15.5% per unit staked

Bnei Sakhnin vs Ironi Tiberias preview

In the upcoming match between Bnei Sakhnin and Ironi Tiberias, the 1X2 probabilities show Bnei Sakhnin at 37%, Ironi Tiberias at 32%, and a draw at 31%. The most likely scoreline is 1-0, with a 12% chance according to our model. Bnei Sakhnin's expected goals stand at 0.78, while Ironi Tiberias has 0.98.

Both teams to score has a 35% likelihood, and Over 2.5 goals is at 26%. Recent form indicates Bnei Sakhnin has won 2 out of their last 5 matches, while Ironi Tiberias has only 1 win in their last 5. These factors could lead to a low-scoring affair, but any unexpected performance from Ironi Tiberias could change the outcome.

Bnei Sakhnin vs Ironi Tiberias: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceBnei SakhninDrawIroni Tiberias
Model27%36%38%
Market42%29%29%
Published38%31%31%
Edge-4%+2%+2%
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 2.22, recorded — the top price across the 7 books we record, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -15.5% per unit staked (published probability × price − 1).

Bnei Sakhnin vs Ironi Tiberias odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Bnei Sakhnin, 3 snapshots since 2026-10-25.

Opened 2.36Now 2.20 -0.16
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Bnei Sakhnin2.362.20-0.16
Draw3.153.18+0.03
Ironi Tiberias2.803.15+0.35

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Bnei Sakhnin and Ironi Tiberias expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

0.78Bnei Sakhnin
0.98Ironi Tiberias
Total expected goals
1.76
Attack rating (Bnei Sakhnin / Ironi Tiberias)
0.57 / 0.88
Defence rating (Bnei Sakhnin / Ironi Tiberias)
0.79 / 0.89

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Bnei Sakhnin vs Ironi Tiberias score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 18.5% 15.5% 8.2% 2.7% 0.8% 1 12.1% 14.5% 6.4% 2.1% 0.6% 2 5.2% 5.1% 2.5% 0.8% 0.2% 3 1.4% 1.3% 0.7% 0.2% 0.1% 4+ 0.3% 0.3% 0.2% 0.0% 0.0%

Rows: Bnei Sakhnin goals. Columns: Ironi Tiberias goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Bnei Sakhnin vs Ironi Tiberias goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 82%
Over 1.5 54%
Over 2.5 26%
Over 3.5 10%
Both teams to score
35%
No goals (0–0)
18%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Bnei Sakhnin vs Ironi Tiberias

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Bnei Sakhnin38%2.63
Draw31%3.26
Ironi Tiberias31%3.19
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.526%3.86
Under 2.574%1.35
Both teams to scoreYes35%2.84
No65%1.54
Double chance1X (Bnei Sakhnin or draw)69%1.46
12 (either side)69%1.44
X2 (draw or Ironi Tiberias)62%1.61
Handicap -1Bnei Sakhnin win by 2+9%11.44
Push (exactly one goal)18%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Bnei Sakhnin and Ironi Tiberias recent form

Bnei Sakhnin 3W 1D 2L
Ironi Tiberias 1W 2D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Bnei Sakhnin at home

Record (W-D-L)
2-0-2
Win rate
50%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
0.75
Clean sheets
2 of 4
  • They have won 2 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
  • They average 1.0 goals per game at home against 0.3 on the road.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 7 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 7 matches.

Ironi Tiberias away

Record (W-D-L)
1-0-3
Win rate
25%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
1.75
Clean sheets
0 of 4
  • They have won 2 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 7 matches.

League matches this season before kick-off: Bnei Sakhnin at home only, Ironi Tiberias away only.

Bnei Sakhnin vs Ironi Tiberias head-to-head

Last 3 meetings: Bnei Sakhnin 1 · draws 2 · Ironi Tiberias 0.

Bnei SakhninDrawsIroni Tiberias
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-04-18Bnei Sakhnin0-0Ironi TiberiasLigat Ha'al
2026-01-24Ironi Tiberias1-1Bnei SakhninLigat Ha'al
2025-10-18Bnei Sakhnin2-0Ironi TiberiasLigat Ha'al

Other Matchday 9 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Bnei Sakhnin to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Bnei Sakhnin