Updated

Ligat Ha'al · Matchday 8

Ironi Kiryat Shmona vs Bnei Sakhnin

· Kiryat Shmona Municipal Stadium, Kiryat Shmona

Alin prediction Ironi Kiryat Shmona to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

13% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Ironi Kiryat ShmonaDrawBnei Sakhnin
Best market odds
Ironi Kiryat Shmona2.05 Draw3.30 Bnei Sakhnin3.63

Price as of

Ironi Kiryat Shmona vs Bnei Sakhnin preview

In the match between Ironi Kiryat Shmona and Bnei Sakhnin, the 1X2 probabilities show Ironi Kiryat Shmona at 43%, with the most likely scoreline being 1-0 at 13%. Bnei Sakhnin's chances are lower at 27%, which could be influenced by their recent form of W-D-W-L-L-L compared to Ironi Kiryat Shmona's L-L-L-L-L-W.

The expected goals indicate Ironi Kiryat Shmona at 1.09 and Bnei Sakhnin at 0.94. While there's a 33% chance for Over 2.5 goals and a 42% chance for both teams to score, these factors could shift the dynamics if Bnei Sakhnin improves their performance. The confidence grade for this match is C, suggesting uncertainty in the outcome.

Ironi Kiryat Shmona vs Bnei Sakhnin: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceIroni Kiryat ShmonaDrawBnei Sakhnin
Model37%33%30%
Market46%28%26%
Published43%29%27%
Edge-8%+5%+3%

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 2.05, recorded — the top price across the 7 books we record, each at its own last update.

Ironi Kiryat Shmona vs Bnei Sakhnin odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Ironi Kiryat Shmona, 4 snapshots since 2026-10-18.

Opened 2.07Now 2.02 -0.05
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Ironi Kiryat Shmona2.072.02-0.05
Draw3.203.27+0.07
Bnei Sakhnin3.473.50+0.03

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Ironi Kiryat Shmona and Bnei Sakhnin expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.09Ironi Kiryat Shmona
0.94Bnei Sakhnin
Total expected goals
2.03
Attack rating (Ironi Kiryat Shmona / Bnei Sakhnin)
0.82 / 0.56
Defence rating (Ironi Kiryat Shmona / Bnei Sakhnin)
1.18 / 0.85

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Ironi Kiryat Shmona vs Bnei Sakhnin score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 14.5% 11.0% 5.8% 1.8% 0.5% 1 13.0% 14.8% 6.3% 2.0% 0.6% 2 7.8% 7.3% 3.4% 1.1% 0.3% 3 2.8% 2.7% 1.2% 0.4% 0.1% 4+ 1.0% 0.9% 0.4% 0.1% 0.0%

Rows: Ironi Kiryat Shmona goals. Columns: Bnei Sakhnin goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Ironi Kiryat Shmona vs Bnei Sakhnin goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 85%
Over 1.5 61%
Over 2.5 33%
Over 3.5 15%
Both teams to score
42%
No goals (0–0)
15%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Ironi Kiryat Shmona vs Bnei Sakhnin

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Ironi Kiryat Shmona43%2.30
Draw29%3.40
Bnei Sakhnin27%3.69
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.533%3.02
Under 2.567%1.49
Both teams to scoreYes42%2.40
No58%1.72
Double chance1X (Ironi Kiryat Shmona or draw)73%1.37
12 (either side)71%1.42
X2 (draw or Bnei Sakhnin)57%1.77
Handicap -1Ironi Kiryat Shmona win by 2+16%6.41
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Ironi Kiryat Shmona and Bnei Sakhnin recent form

Ironi Kiryat Shmona 1W 0D 5L
Bnei Sakhnin 2W 1D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Ironi Kiryat Shmona at home

Record (W-D-L)
1-0-2
Win rate
33%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
2.33
Clean sheets
1 of 3
  • They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.

Bnei Sakhnin away

Record (W-D-L)
0-2-1
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
0.33
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
2 of 3
  • They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.5 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 6 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 6 matches.

League matches this season before kick-off: Ironi Kiryat Shmona at home only, Bnei Sakhnin away only.

Ironi Kiryat Shmona vs Bnei Sakhnin head-to-head

Last 3 meetings: Ironi Kiryat Shmona 2 · draws 1 · Bnei Sakhnin 0.

Ironi Kiryat ShmonaDrawsBnei Sakhnin
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-05-13Bnei Sakhnin0-4Ironi Kiryat ShmonaLigat Ha'al
2026-04-04Ironi Kiryat Shmona2-0Bnei SakhninLigat Ha'al
2025-12-02Bnei Sakhnin1-1Ironi Kiryat ShmonaLigat Ha'al

Other Matchday 8 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Ironi Kiryat Shmona to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Ironi Kiryat Shmona