Updated

Ligat Ha'al · Matchday 8

Ironi Tiberias vs Maccabi Netanya

· Green Stadium, Nof HaGalil

Alin prediction Maccabi Netanya to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 0 – 1

11% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Ironi TiberiasDrawMaccabi Netanya
Best market odds
Ironi Tiberias5.00 Draw4.37 Maccabi Netanya1.60

Price as of

Ironi Tiberias vs Maccabi Netanya preview

In the upcoming match between Ironi Tiberias and Maccabi Netanya, the 1X2 probabilities show Maccabi Netanya at 52%, while Ironi Tiberias sits at 24%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 0-1, occurring with an 11% chance. Maccabi Netanya's recent form includes 3 wins and 2 draws in their last 5 matches, contrasting with Ironi Tiberias, who have 2 wins and 3 losses.

While both teams to score has a 47% likelihood, Ironi Tiberias has an expected goals figure of 1.05 compared to Maccabi Netanya's 1.19. This suggests that Maccabi Netanya may have the edge in offensive strength. However, Ironi Tiberias has previously won 2 of their last 3 encounters against Maccabi Netanya, which could influence the outcome.

Ironi Tiberias vs Maccabi Netanya: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceIroni TiberiasDrawMaccabi Netanya
Model31%31%38%
Market19%22%59%
Published22%24%54%
Edge+12%+10%-22%
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.60, recorded — the top price across the 7 books we record, each at its own last update.

Ironi Tiberias vs Maccabi Netanya odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Maccabi Netanya, 4 snapshots since 2026-10-18.

Opened 1.64Now 1.55 -0.09
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Ironi Tiberias4.384.92+0.54
Draw4.124.20+0.08
Maccabi Netanya1.641.55-0.09

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Ironi Tiberias and Maccabi Netanya expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.05Ironi Tiberias
1.19Maccabi Netanya
Total expected goals
2.24
Attack rating (Ironi Tiberias / Maccabi Netanya)
0.87 / 0.95
Defence rating (Ironi Tiberias / Maccabi Netanya)
0.89 / 0.78

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Ironi Tiberias vs Maccabi Netanya score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 12.0% 11.3% 7.5% 3.0% 1.1% 1 9.9% 14.6% 7.9% 3.1% 1.2% 2 5.9% 7.0% 4.2% 1.6% 0.6% 3 2.1% 2.5% 1.5% 0.6% 0.2% 4+ 0.7% 0.8% 0.5% 0.2% 0.1%

Rows: Ironi Tiberias goals. Columns: Maccabi Netanya goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Ironi Tiberias vs Maccabi Netanya goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 88%
Over 1.5 67%
Over 2.5 39%
Over 3.5 19%
Both teams to score
47%
No goals (0–0)
12%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Ironi Tiberias vs Maccabi Netanya

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Ironi Tiberias22%4.59
Draw24%4.12
Maccabi Netanya54%1.85
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.539%2.58
Under 2.561%1.63
Both teams to scoreYes47%2.15
No53%1.87
Double chance1X (Ironi Tiberias or draw)46%2.17
12 (either side)76%1.32
X2 (draw or Maccabi Netanya)78%1.28
Handicap -1Maccabi Netanya win by 2+17%6.03
Push (exactly one goal)21%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Ironi Tiberias and Maccabi Netanya recent form

Ironi Tiberias 1W 1D 4L
Maccabi Netanya 2W 2D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Ironi Tiberias at home

Record (W-D-L)
1-1-1
Win rate
33%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
1.33
Clean sheets
1 of 3
  • They have won 2 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.

Maccabi Netanya away

Record (W-D-L)
1-1-1
Win rate
33%
Goals for / match
1.67
Goals against / match
1.33
Clean sheets
0 of 3
  • They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.7 goals per game on the road against 0.7 at home.
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Ironi Tiberias at home only, Maccabi Netanya away only.

Ironi Tiberias vs Maccabi Netanya head-to-head

Last 3 meetings: Ironi Tiberias 2 · draws 0 · Maccabi Netanya 1.

Ironi TiberiasDrawsMaccabi Netanya
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-05-10Ironi Tiberias4-3Maccabi NetanyaLigat Ha'al
2026-01-03Ironi Tiberias4-0Maccabi NetanyaLigat Ha'al
2025-09-20Maccabi Netanya5-2Ironi TiberiasLigat Ha'al

Other Matchday 8 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Maccabi Netanya to win Predicted score 0 – 1 C Bet on Maccabi Netanya